Results 4th IAAF World Youth Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 13 JUL 2005 - 17 JUL 2005

Heat 1 16 JUL 2005 19:20

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 4 Kathryn Gallagher CANADACAN 2:32.80 2:32.80
Details 2 28 Ana Carolina Ruiz MEXICOMEX 3:00.59 3:00.59
Details 3 32 Terani Faremiro FRENCH POLYNESIAPYF 2:34.05 2:34.05
Details 4 38 Heather Peters NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:34.16 2:34.16
Details 5 24 Aiga Grabuste LATVIALAT 2:28.47 2:12.90
Details 6 27 Cintia Noemi Gómez MEXICOMEX 2:30.95 2:30.95
Details 7 20 Thora Kristin Palsdottir ICELANDISL 2:32.51 2:32.51
Details 8 25 Sanar Majid MOROCCOMAR 2:25.20 2:25.20
Details 8 29 Amanda Aldridge NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:26.22 2:26.22

Heat 2 16 JUL 2005 19:27

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 35 Ana Ugarkovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 2:30.76 2:30.76
Details 2 3 Stefanie Waldkircher AUSTRIAAUT 2:54.94 2:41.18
Details 3 37 Madelene Rondón VENEZUELAVEN 2:19.40 2:19.40
Details 4 9 Bárbara Hernando SPAINESP 2:29.88 2:13.37
Details 5 22 Jaya Campinoti ITALYITA 2:31.32 2:31.32
Details 6 30 Olimpia Nowak POLANDPOL 2:28.61 2:15.09
Details 7 21 Carolina Bianchi ITALYITA 2:40.17 2:28.81
Details 8 36 Fadwa Al Bouza SYRIASYR 2:36.18 2:36.18
Details 8 31 Nahomi Rivera PUERTO RICOPUR 2:33.88 2:30.30

Heat 3 16 JUL 2005 19:34

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 15 Jade Surman GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:21.52 2:20.59
Details 2 6 Katerina Cachová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2:23.42 2:13.74
Details 3 19 Orsolya Vörös HUNGARYHUN 2:33.05 2:19.85
Details 4 13 Laëtitia Denis FRANCEFRA 2:18.54 2:14.34
Details 5 5 Brianne Theisen Eaton CANADACAN 2:26.67 2:09.27
Details 6 23 Asayo Tomiyama JAPANJPN 2:23.82 2:23.82
Details 7 1 Amy Sadler AUSTRALIAAUS 2:27.75 2:27.75
Details 8 14 Yasmina Omrani FRANCEFRA 2:21.15 2:11.93
Details 8 8 Sonia Almansa SPAINESP 2:36.19 2:36.19

Heat 4 16 JUL 2005 19:41

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 11 Grit Šadeiko ESTONIAEST 2:37.84 2:21.57
Details 2 34 Yana Panteleeva RUSSIARUS 2:15.56 2:12.11
Details 3 7 Eliška Klucinová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2:36.41 2:12.82
Details 4 12 Maiju Mattila FINLANDFIN 2:31.64 2:24.91
Details 5 33 Tatyana Chernova RUSSIARUS 2:17.11 2:06.50
Details 6 17 Diana Rach GERMANYGER 2:39.01 2:22.46
Details 7 10 Ebe Reier ESTONIAEST 2:39.27 2:21.88
Details 8 16 Romy Gürbig GERMANYGER 2:31.60 2:22.94