Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Girls

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Group A 16 JUL 2005 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 34 Yana Panteleeva RUS RUS 5.97 +1.6 840 5.97 +1.6 5.82 +0.5 X +0.9
2 15 Jade Surman GBR GBR 5.89 +1.9 816 PB X +1.5 5.89 +1.9 5.86 +2.9
3 16 Romy Gürbig GER GER 5.79 +1.2 786 5.79 +1.2 5.71 +0.9 X +0.7
4 12 Maiju Mattila FIN FIN 5.79 +1.5 786 X +0.4 5.79 +1.5 5.46 +0.9
5 11 Grit Šadeiko EST EST 5.75 +2.0 774 X +0.2 5.75 +2.0 5.70 +1.7
6 7 Eliška Klucinová CZE CZE 5.63 +1.0 738 X +1.3 X +2.5 5.63 +1.0
7 13 Laëtitia Denis FRA FRA 5.25 +1.5 628 4.76 +0.8 5.12 +3.1 5.25 +1.5
8 1 Amy Sadler AUS AUS 5.23 +0.1 623 4.85 +0.1 X +1.7 5.23 +0.1
9 31 Nahomi Rivera PUR PUR 5.20 +0.7 614 5.13 +1.7 5.20 +0.7 4.96 +2.2
10 37 Madelene Rondón VEN VEN 5.15 +2.1 601 5.13 +1.6 5.15 +2.1 5.00 +1.7
11 22 Jaya Campinoti ITA ITA 5.08 +1.8 581 X +0.5 5.08 +1.8 4.95 +1.6
12 9 Bárbara Hernando ESP ESP 5.00 +1.1 559 5.00 +1.1 X +0.8 4.89 +2.4
13 4 Kathryn Gallagher CAN CAN 4.99 +0.9 557 4.99 +0.9 4.95 +1.4 4.96 +0.8
14 20 Thora Kristin Palsdottir ISL ISL 4.89 +0.1 530 4.89 +0.1 4.56 +0.3 X +0.1
15 30 Olimpia Nowak POL POL 4.89 +2.4 530 X +1.7 X +0.8 4.89 +2.4
16 29 Amanda Aldridge NZL NZL 4.83 +0.7 514 4.68 +2.7 4.81 +1.3 4.83 +0.7
17 28 Ana Carolina Ruiz MEX MEX 4.30 +0.4 379 4.30 +0.4 4.19 +0.3 3.87 +1.6
26 Meryem Ouahbi MAR MAR NM -
2 Sarah Ehlers AUT AUT DNS

Group B 16 JUL 2005 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 33 Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS 6.13 +0.5 890 6.11 +1.0 6.10 +1.2 6.13 +0.5
2 17 Diana Rach GER GER 6.09 +2.2 877 5.89 +1.6 6.04 +1.6 6.09 +2.2
3 10 Ebe Reier EST EST 5.81 +1.5 792 5.49 +0.8 5.81 +1.5 5.58 +2.0
4 6 Katerina Cachová CZE CZE 5.72 +1.1 765 PB 5.48 +2.1 5.54 +0.5 5.72 +1.1
5 24 Aiga Grabuste LAT LAT 5.65 +1.5 744 5.65 +1.5 5.53 +0.5 X +1.1
6 19 Orsolya Vörös HUN HUN 5.64 +1.7 741 X +0.5 5.64 +1.7 5.59 +1.6
7 8 Sonia Almansa ESP ESP 5.52 +0.6 706 5.34 +1.0 X +0.0 5.52 +0.6
8 36 Fadwa Al Bouza SYR SYR 5.48 +0.1 694 X +0.5 5.48 +0.1 5.31 +1.0
9 23 Asayo Tomiyama JPN JPN 5.32 +1.3 648 X +1.1 5.25 +1.1 5.32 +1.3
10 27 Cintia Noemi Gómez MEX MEX 5.25 +0.9 628 5.25 +0.9 X +2.2 4.89 -0.2
11 5 Brianne Theisen CAN CAN 5.23 +0.7 623 4.90 +0.7 5.23 +0.7 X +1.9
12 35 Ana Ugarkovic SCG SCG 5.21 +2.1 617 4.76 +0.5 5.09 +1.5 5.21 +2.1
13 21 Carolina Bianchi ITA ITA 5.20 +1.4 614 5.20 +1.4 5.05 +1.2 5.06 +2.2
14 32 Terani Faremiro PYF PYF 5.16 +1.6 603 5.16 NWI 5.16 +1.6 5.11 +0.8
15 14 Yasmina Omrani FRA FRA 4.85 -0.3 519 4.85 -0.3 X +1.4 X +1.9
16 38 Heather Peters NZL NZL 4.78 +0.4 500 4.72 +1.1 4.78 +0.4 X +1.3
17 25 Sanar Majid MAR MAR 4.39 -0.1 401 4.03 +2.5 4.39 -0.1 3.96 +1.9
3 Stefanie Waldkircher AUT AUT NM +0.8 X +2.0 X +0.8 X +2.4