Previous Event 5th IAAF World Youth Championships CZECH REPUBLIC Ostrava, CZECH REPUBLIC 11 JUL 2007 - 15 JUL 2007

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:50 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:15 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:35 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:10 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:50 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:05 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
17:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:25 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
18:55 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
20:30 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
16:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:10 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:50 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:40 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
18:55 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:45 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
16:00 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
16:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
17:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:55 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
20:15 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
16:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:55 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
18:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:50 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:20 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:00 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
16:35 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
16:40 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
18:20 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Ostrava 2007

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Dexter Lee JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Ramone McKenzie JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Christopher Clarke GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Geoffrey Kibet Cheruiyot KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Fredrick Musyoki Ndunge KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Legese Lamiso ETH ETH Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Wayne Davis TRI TRI Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) William Wynne USA USA Results
High Jump Chen Wang CHN CHN Results
Pole Vault Nico Weiler GER GER Results
Long Jump Yasumichi Konishi JPN JPN Results
Triple Jump Christian Taylor USA USA Results
Shot Put (5kg) David Storl GER GER Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Mykyta Nesterenko UKR UKR Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Andriy Martynyuk UKR UKR Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Tuomas Laaksonen FIN FIN Results
Octathlon Boys Shane Brathwaite BAR BAR Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Stanislav Emelyanov RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Asha Philip GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Bárbara Leoncio BRA BRA Results
400 Metres Yuliya Baraley UKR UKR Results
800 Metres Elena Mirela Lavric ROU ROU Results
1500 Metres Sammary Cherotich KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Mercy Cherono KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN KEN Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Julian Purvis USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Dalilah Muhammad USA USA Results
High Jump Natalya Mamlina RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Vicky Parnov AUS AUS Results
Long Jump Darya Klishina RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Dailenys Alcántara CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Aliona Hryshko Dubitskaya BLR BLR Results
Discus Throw Julia Fischer GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Bianca Perie ROU ROU Results
Javelin Throw Tazmin Brits RSA RSA Results
Heptathlon Girls Katerina Cachová CZE CZE Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Tatyana Kalmykova RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 7 4 3 14
2 KEN KEN 6 4 1 11
3 RUS RUS 4 3 3 10
4 GER GER 3 2 3 8
5 UKR UKR 3 0 1 4
6 JAM JAM 2 5 2 9
7 GBR GBR 2 1 1 4
8 ROU ROU 2 1 0 3
9 JPN JPN 1 3 0 4
10 AUS AUS 1 1 2 4
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 7 4 3 4 2 3 2 3 146
2 RUS RUS 4 3 3 1 2 1 5 2 99
3 KEN KEN 6 4 1 1 0 0 2 0 91
4 GER GER 3 2 3 2 1 4 2 2 88
5 AUS AUS 1 1 2 6 2 4 2 1 82
6 JAM JAM 2 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 70
7 JPN JPN 1 3 0 2 2 2 3 1 60
8 UKR UKR 3 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 53
8 GBR GBR 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 0 53
10 ETH ETH 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 42
View Full Placing Table