800 Metres Boys

5th IAAF World Youth Championships

CZECH REPUBLIC Ostrava, CZECH REPUBLIC 11 JUL 2007 - 15 JUL 2007

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 394 Samwel Kipngeno Chepkwony KENKEN 1:51.80 Q
2 1 7 214 Henok Tesfaye ETHETH 1:52.50 Q
3 2 2 695 Artem Kazban UKRUKR 1:52.74 Q PB
4 3 2 321 Amir Moradi IRIIRI 1:52.97 q
5 4 2 238 Christopher Harvey GBRGBR 1:53.14 q
6 1 5 453 Lahbib Izzabaha MARMAR 1:53.44 Q SB
7 1 1 594 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUSRUS 1:53.61 Q
8 2 1 452 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:53.66 Q
9 2 5 31 James Kaan AUSAUS 1:53.68 Q
10 1 3 719 Howard Shepard USAUSA 1:53.76 Q
11 2 3 680 Gavyn Nero TTOTTO 1:53.92 Q
12 1 8 411 Ali Al-Deraan KSAKSA 1:53.98 Q
13 3 3 685 Emrah Çoban TURTUR 1:54.27 q SB
14 4 3 504 Michael Whitehead NZLNZL 1:54.31 q SB
15 2 6 689 Cihat Ulus TURTUR 1:54.36 Q
16 1 6 395 Geoffrey Kibet Cheruiyot KENKEN 1:54.36 Q
17 3 1 53 Aaron Evans BERBER 1:54.36 q PB
18 3 5 97 Darryl Thomas CANCAN 1:54.43 q
19 3 6 295 Dániel Kállay HUNHUN 1:54.65 q
20 4 6 683 Marwen Chehaibi TUNTUN 1:54.84
21 2 7 94 Trent Sayers CANCAN 1:54.95 Q
22 2 8 476 José Juan Esparza MEXMEX 1:55.07 Q
23 2 8 563 Marnus Koekemoer RSARSA 1:55.07 Q
24 1 4 712 Dylan Ferris USAUSA 1:55.09 Q
25 2 4 250 Ronny Heck GERGER 1:55.12 Q
26 5 3 643 Romario Gassmann SUISUI 1:55.15
27 3 7 548 Cristian Goiceanu ROUROU 1:55.28
28 3 4 547 Adrian Cirnaru ROUROU 1:55.50
29 5 2 310 Sahil Mohindra INDIND 1:55.64
30 4 8 648 Ján Bena SVKSVK 1:55.72
31 5 8 630 Nemanja Cerovac SRBSRB 1:55.80
32 4 1 37 Philipp Frehsner AUTAUT 1:55.88
33 6 3 372 Hidemichi Ito JPNJPN 1:55.89
34 4 7 248 Kolja Breuer GERGER 1:56.08
35 5 7 652 Dušan Páleník SVKSVK 1:56.17
36 4 5 340 Andrea Bufalino ITAITA 1:56.41
37 4 4 489 Jean Marie Bru MRIMRI 1:56.42 PB
38 5 5 51 Fabian Norgrove BARBAR 1:56.72
39 6 2 47 Kenneth Wallace Whitifeld BAHBAH 1:57.02
40 5 1 567 Xolani Mabida RSARSA 1:57.45
41 5 4 283 Bertold Burmeister HUNHUN 1:57.46
42 6 7 195 Marcos Ramos ESPESP 1:57.57 PB
43 7 7 154 Ondrej Síp CZECZE 1:57.72
44 7 3 56 Matthew Spring BERBER 1:57.85
45 6 8 708 Santiago Centena URUURU 1:57.88
46 6 4 153 Pavel Rybisár CZECZE 1:57.89
47 7 8 10 Bilal Gagui ALGALG 1:57.95
48 6 1 393 Almas Zhanysbay KAZKAZ 1:58.08 PB
49 5 6 362 Donohue Williams JAMJAM 1:58.08
50 7 1 181 Rubén Espejo ESPESP 1:58.32
51 6 6 334 Muluso Daniel ISRISR 1:58.85
52 7 2 543 Abubakr Omer Madebo QATQAT 1:59.52
53 8 3 324 Ramin Shabahrami IRIIRI 1:59.68
54 8 2 535 Harold Ortiz PURPUR 2:00.07
55 7 6 461 Thinageren Jayagandan MASMAS 2:00.38
56 6 5 264 Aaron Bagu GIBGIB 2:00.57
57 7 5 16 Maverick Weatherhead ANTANT 2:01.17
58 8 1 21 Michael Anthony Rasmijn ARUARU 2:03.46 PB
5 639 Shol Anaweel SUDSUD DNS
4 636 Wlim Elbrto SUDSUD DNS