Previous Event 6th IAAF World Youth Championships ITALY Bressanone, ITALY 08 JUL 2009 - 12 JUL 2009

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:40 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:35 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:05 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
15:15 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
15:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
16:25 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
16:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
16:50 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:15 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:40 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:40 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
19:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:55 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result
15:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
15:55 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:15 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
15:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
15:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:55 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
17:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
17:50 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:15 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:45 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result
15:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:20 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
16:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:20 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:20 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
14:35 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:45 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
15:05 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:30 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:35 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
16:55 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Bressanone 2009

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Prezel Hardy USA USA Results
200 Metres Kirani James GRN GRN Results
400 Metres Kirani James GRN GRN Results
800 Metres Johan Rogestedt SWE SWE Results
1500 Metres Gideon Kiage Mageka KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Dale Morgan USA USA Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Norge Sotomayor CUB CUB Results
High Jump Dmitry Kroytor ISR ISR Results
Pole Vault Minsub Jin KOR KOR Results
Long Jump Supanara Sukhasvasti N. A. THA THA Results
Triple Jump Benjamin Williams GBR GBR Results
Shot Put (5kg) Ryan Crouser USA USA Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Hamid Manssour SYR SYR Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Hongqiu Chen CHN CHN Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Shih-Feng Huang TPE TPE Results
Octathlon Boys Kevin Mayer FRA FRA Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Hagen Pohle GER GER Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jodie Williams GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Jodie Williams GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Ebony Eutsey USA USA Results
800 Metres Cherono Koech KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Korahubsh Itaa ETH ETH Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Isabelle Pedersen NOR NOR Results
400 Metres Hurdles Vera Rudakova RUS RUS Results
High Jump Alessia Trost ITA ITA Results
Pole Vault Angelica Bengtsson SWE SWE Results
Long Jump Minjia Lu CHN CHN Results
Triple Jump Yana Borodina RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Lena Urbaniak GER GER Results
Discus Throw Shanshan Li CHN CHN Results
Hammer Throw Barbara Špiler SLO SLO Results
Javelin Throw Anastasiya Svechnikova UZB UZB Results
Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR GBR Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 KEN KEN 6 7 1 14
2 USA USA 6 5 5 16
3 GBR GBR 4 1 1 6
4 RUS RUS 3 2 4 9
5 CHN CHN 3 2 1 6
6 GER GER 2 1 6 9
7 SWE SWE 2 1 1 4
8 GRN GRN 2 0 0 2
9 ETH ETH 1 1 4 6
10 FRA FRA 1 1 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 5 5 5 3 3 3 2 167
2 KEN KEN 6 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 108
3 GER GER 2 1 6 1 2 4 4 3 95
4 RUS RUS 3 2 4 3 1 1 0 3 87
5 GBR GBR 4 1 1 2 2 0 2 0 67
6 ETH ETH 1 1 4 2 2 1 0 1 61
7 CHN CHN 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 59
8 JPN JPN 0 0 1 2 2 2 2 4 38
9 SWE SWE 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 35
10 ROU ROU 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 30
View Full Placing Table