400 Metres Boys

6th IAAF World Youth Championships

ITALY Bressanone, ITALY 08 JUL 2009 - 12 JUL 2009

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 6 766 Joshua Mance USAUSA 46.88 Q
2 1 3 611 Jacques de Swardt RSARSA 47.88 Q
3 2 3 652 Lestrod Roland SKNSKN 47.97 Q PB
4 1 8 35 Alexander Beck AUSAUS 47.98 Q PB
5 3 3 383 Davide Re ITAITA 48.15 q PB
6 1 1 399 Javere Bell JAMJAM 48.16 Q
7 1 5 678 Awadelkarim Makki SUDSUD 48.21 Q SB
8 1 2 307 Kirani James GRNGRN 48.25 Q
9 2 8 435 Anthony Chemut KENKEN 48.35 Q PB
10 3 8 741 Hadi Nsamba UGAUGA 48.42 q PB
11 2 1 549 Frazer Wickes NZLNZL 48.47 Q
12 2 5 272 Nathan Wake GBRGBR 48.50 Q
13 3 1 95 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah CANCAN 48.55 q PB
14 1 7 413 Shogo Momiki JPNJPN 48.56 Q
15 4 3 269 Greg Louden GBRGBR 48.61 q
16 2 2 716 Deon Lendore TTOTTO 48.66 Q
17 1 4 414 Ko Kayada JPNJPN 48.88 Q
18 4 8 676 Nadir Abdelrhman Musa SUDSUD 48.90 q PB
19 3 5 80 Leandro de Araújo BRABRA 48.92 q
20 2 7 436 Nathan Kibiwot Kibor KENKEN 48.95 Q PB
21 3 7 201 Bertrán Alcaraz ESPESP 48.96 q
22 4 7 617 Michael Kruger RSARSA 49.02 q
23 2 4 284 Varg Königsmark GERGER 49.30 Q
24 2 6 8 Mohamed A/raouf Chetoui ALGALG 49.31 Q
25 3 2 458 Abdullah Ahmed Abkar KSAKSA 49.44 PB
26 3 6 404 A-Shawni Mitchell JAMJAM 49.47
27 5 7 138 Lei Wu CHNCHN 49.55 PB
28 3 4 3 Rayen Rojer AHOAHO 49.60 PB
29 4 4 782 Alfredo Daza VENVEN 49.64
30 6 7 654 Miha Ambrožic SLOSLO 49.64
31 5 4 99 Adam Gaudes CANCAN 49.73
32 4 5 466 Yousef Ali Al-Shalani KSAKSA 49.78 PB
33 4 1 597 Constantin Mihaescu ROUROU 49.79 PB
34 4 6 67 Ryan Furbert BERBER 49.82
35 5 6 133 Shaowei Ou CHNCHN 49.89
36 5 3 275 Nika Kartavtsevi GEOGEO 50.04 PB
37 5 8 713 Brandon Benjamin TTOTTO 50.16
38 7 7 1 Daniël Manuel AHOAHO 50.23
39 6 6 160 Mislav Mlakar CROCRO 50.25 PB
40 5 5 203 Albert Babi ESPESP 50.43
41 5 1 507 Golden Gunde MAWMAW 50.53
42 6 1 672 Dinesh Iduruwe SRISRI 50.56 SB
43 4 2 665 Nemanja Božic SRBSRB 50.57
44 6 5 50 Glenwood Balliou BAHBAH 50.77
45 7 5 556 John Rivan PNGPNG 50.81 PB
46 7 6 200 Óscar Cuéllar ESAESA 51.02
47 6 4 311 Rober Trigueño GUAGUA 51.04
48 8 5 660 Peter Vidmar SLOSLO 51.06
49 5 2 382 Michele Tricca ITAITA 51.16
50 6 8 721 Rabia Abdelaziz TUNTUN 51.17
51 7 4 674 Chanaka R.J.M. Kalawala SRISRI 51.20 SB
52 8 7 509 Yetro Alvizo MEXMEX 51.61 SB
53 8 4 431 Ilya Yashukov KAZKAZ 51.69 SB
54 6 3 784 Lyndon Samuel VINVIN 52.50 PB
55 6 2 648 Chin Hwee Ong SINSIN 53.59
1 490 Morris Massaquoi LBRLBR DQ
3 526 Jonathan Bardottier MRIMRI DQ
8 265 Momodou Lamin Kujabi GAMGAM DQ
8 732 Halit Kiliç TURTUR DQ
1 491 Rosen Daniel LCALCA DNF
2 153 Ante Akrap CROCRO DNF