Long Jump Boys

6th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 7.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 608 Stefan Brits RSARSA 7.58 Q SB +1.0
2 2 B 291 Yannick Roggatz GERGER 7.47 Q PB +1.8
3 3 B 705 Supanara Sukhasvasti N. A. THATHA 7.44 Q +0.9
4 1 A 92 Daniel Dobrev BULBUL 7.42 Q PB +1.4
5 2 A 341 Ankit Sharma INDIND 7.42 Q +0.9
6 4 B 260 Florent Szezesny FRAFRA 7.41 Q PB +1.8
7 5 B 452 Hyeontae Hwang KORKOR 7.39 Q +1.9
8 3 A 772 Leon Samuels USAUSA 7.38 Q PB +1.8
9 6 B 765 Carlton Lavong USAUSA 7.37 Q +1.1
10 4 A 604 Valentin Toboc ROUROU 7.36 Q +1.1
11 7 B 560 Tomasz Jaszczuk POLPOL 7.34 Q +0.6
12 5 A 181 Andreas Trajkovski DENDEN 7.33 Q PB +1.0
13 8 B 81 Caio Cezar dos Santos BRABRA 7.33 Q PB +1.1
14 6 A 168 George Charalambous CYPCYP 7.32 Q PB +1.0
15 7 A 712 Ching-Hsuan Lin TPETPE 7.30 Q PB +0.9
16 9 B 407 Futa Hayashi JPNJPN 7.25 +0.7
17 8 A 158 Ivan Madunic CROCRO 7.24 PB +1.4
18 10 B 39 Kurt Jenner AUSAUS 7.24 PB +1.1
19 11 B 174 Christodoulos Theofilou CYPCYP 7.21 +0.9
20 12 B 301 Iáson Kiriakoulákos GREGRE 7.20 -0.2
21 9 A 188 Erick Zambrano ECUECU 7.19 +1.0
22 10 A 488 Nikita Pankins LATLAT 7.18 PB +1.5
23 13 B 236 Meelis Siimson ESTEST 7.17 PB +0.7
24 14 B 501 El Mehdi Kabbachi MARMAR 7.14 +0.5
25 11 A 421 Hiroaki Yonezawa JPNJPN 7.07 +0.1
26 15 B 636 Aleksandr Kopeykin RUSRUS 7.04 SB +0.8
27 12 A 607 Lionel Abrahams RSARSA 7.03 +1.9
28 16 B 25 Leandro Monje ARGARG 7.00 +1.3
29 13 A 44 Sebastian Kapferer AUTAUT 7.00 +0.9
30 14 A 451 Haein Jung KORKOR 6.89 0.0
31 15 A 461 Mohammad Yaseen Al-Hasan KSAKSA 6.88 +0.5
32 17 B 396 Marco Zanotti ITAITA 6.83 +1.1
33 18 B 229 Pablo Torrijos ESPESP 6.79 +1.0
34 19 B 141 Emmanuel Mbimbe Titi CMRCMR 6.74 PB +0.9
35 16 A 733 Alper Kulaksiz TURTUR 6.69 +1.0
36 20 B 45 Manuel Leitner AUTAUT 6.55 +0.9
37 17 A 28 Gor Nerkararyan ARMARM 6.53 +1.2
38 18 A 91 Mohamed Saad Saad BRNBRN 6.48 0.0
39 21 B 778 Nikita Loginov UZBUZB 6.39 +1.6
B 93 Mikhail Velkov BULBUL NM 0.0
A 234 Rasmus Rooks ESTEST NM 0.0
A 255 Jayson Delion FRAFRA NM +0.1
A 375 Nicholas Di Martino ITAITA NM +0.6
A 102 Jared Heldman CANCAN NM +0.3
A 221 Rubén Ortíz ESPESP NM +0.7
B 545 James Hutchens NZLNZL NM +0.1
B 658 Luka Rugelj SLOSLO DNS
A 87 Victor Santos BRABRA DNS