800 Metres Girls

6th IAAF World Youth Championships

ITALY Bressanone, ITALY 08 JUL 2009 - 12 JUL 2009

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 112 Rose Mary Almanza CUBCUB 2:05.93 Q
2 2 3 157 Tizita Bogale ETHETH 2:06.20 Q PB
3 1 5 326 Cherono Koech KENKEN 2:06.21 Q PB
4 1 6 254 Ciara Mageean IRLIRL 2:06.47 Q
5 1 2 535 Olha Lyakhova UKRUKR 2:06.66 Q
6 2 2 185 Rowena Cole GBRGBR 2:06.92 Q
7 2 5 538 Anastasiia Tkachuk UKRUKR 2:07.17 Q
8 1 1 488 Alawia Maki SUDSUD 2:08.41 Q
9 3 5 507 Vendela Mindelöf SWESWE 2:08.58 q SB
10 3 2 71 Annie Leblanc CANCAN 2:08.79 q PB
11 2 1 234 Viktória Gyürkés HUNHUN 2:08.93 Q
12 3 1 553 Marielle Hall USAUSA 2:09.16 q SB
13 2 6 414 Ioana Doaga ROUROU 2:09.30 Q
14 4 1 308 Riko Matsuzaki JPNJPN 2:09.54 q
15 1 4 551 Claudia Francis USAUSA 2:09.76 Q
16 3 6 370 Julia Handjyene NAMNAM 2:09.83 q PB
17 2 4 18 Bronte Gange AUSAUS 2:10.10 Q
18 3 4 355 Hanane Qallouj MARMAR 2:10.13 q
19 5 1 111 Maja Pacaric CROCRO 2:10.29 q SB
20 1 7 352 Charline Mathias LUXLUX 2:10.44 Q
21 4 2 483 Marija Stambolic SRBSRB 2:10.60 q
22 4 6 119 Stella Christoforou CYPCYP 2:10.63 q
23 4 5 139 Blanca Fernández ESPESP 2:10.66 q PB
24 2 7 118 Dayrina Sotolongo CUBCUB 2:10.85 Q
25 3 3 304 Misato Takahashi JPNJPN 2:11.03
26 3 7 187 Oriel Hardman GBRGBR 2:11.18
27 4 7 428 Aura Vatafu ROUROU 2:11.32
28 5 5 163 Tenaye Lemi ETHETH 2:11.39
29 6 5 364 Alejandra Pozas MEXMEX 2:11.67 SB
30 5 7 103 Ana Turk CROCRO 2:12.38 PB
31 6 1 263 Irene Baldessari ITAITA 2:12.46
32 4 4 75 Samantha Murphy CANCAN 2:14.06
33 5 6 241 Zsanett Kenesei HUNHUN 2:14.07 PB
34 4 3 168 Mira Anette Haukilahti FINFIN 2:14.34
35 6 6 322 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KENKEN 2:15.01
36 5 4 433 Happiness Mkhize RSARSA 2:15.17 SB
37 6 4 5 Chama Adjali ALGALG 2:15.95
38 6 7 529 Hande Yazicioglu TURTUR 2:16.31
39 5 2 334 Somang Shin KORKOR 2:16.98
40 7 7 212 Kim Baglietto GIBGIB 2:17.82 PB
41 7 6 431 Masabata Matoane RSARSA 2:17.87 SB
42 6 2 351 Jil Gloesener LUXLUX 2:19.61 SB
43 7 2 42 Indira Djulovic BIHBIH 2:20.23
44 7 4 137 Adriana Cagigas ESPESP 2:20.35
45 5 3 226 Jenella Jonas GUYGUY 2:21.41
46 6 3 127 Dachira Brito DOMDOM 2:22.29
47 7 1 35 Hughnique Rolle BAHBAH 2:22.50
48 7 3 276 Beatrice Mazzer ITAITA 2:22.94
5 519 Hallouma Jerfel TUNTUN DQ
2 575 Marjory Phiri ZAMZAM DNS