Triple Jump Girls

6th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 12.60 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 08 JUL 2009 17:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 569 Valeriya Kanatova UZB UZB 12.98 +1.3 Q 12.98 +1.3
2 312 Yekaterina Ektova KAZ KAZ 12.79 +1.1 PB Q 12.48 +0.1 12.79 +1.1
3 171 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN FIN 12.73 +0.7 Q 12.52 +1.1 12.73 +0.7
4 450 Anastasiya Saenko RUS RUS 12.64 +0.8 Q 12.28 +1.4 12.64 +0.8
5 357 Tatiana Cicanci MDA MDA 12.62 +0.6 Q 12.62 +0.6
6 382 Christiane Gjerde NOR NOR 12.60 -0.3 Q 12.33 +1.0 12.60 -0.3
7 264 Martina Bellio ITA ITA 12.55 +0.8 PB q X +0.7 X +1.1 12.55 +0.8
8 467 Petra Koren SLO SLO 12.50 +0.8 PB 12.29 +1.6 12.50 +0.8 12.40 +0.5
9 107 Ines Ikic CRO CRO 12.49 +1.3 PB 12.49 +1.3 11.38 +0.8 12.27 +0.5
10 478 Sandra Raickovic SRB SRB 12.48 +0.7 PB X +0.8 X +0.8 12.48 +0.7
11 58 Gabriela Petrova BUL BUL 12.46 +1.3 SB 12.46 +1.3 12.33 +1.1 X +0.5
12 287 Rochelle Farquharson JAM JAM 12.38 +0.5 11.28 +0.5 11.94 +0.7 12.38 +0.5
13 231 Gyöngyi Borsányi HUN HUN 12.35 +1.4 X +0.9 12.35 +1.4 12.18 +1.1
14 70 Chloe Hetherton CAN CAN 12.25 +0.8 12.25 +0.8 11.96 +1.0 12.18 +0.7
15 542 A'Lexus Brannon USA USA 12.10 +0.8 12.06 +1.4 11.98 +1.1 12.10 +0.8
16 38 Géraldine Lambert BEL BEL 11.98 +0.7 11.98 +0.7 11.84 +0.9 11.65 +1.1
17 41 Allison Outerbridge BER BER 11.89 +0.8 11.45 +0.8 X +0.6 11.89 +0.8
18 43 Melika Kasumovic BIH BIH 11.75 +1.6 11.75 +1.6 11.71 +0.6 11.75 +1.5
420 Georgiana Michnea ROU ROU DNS

Group B 08 JUL 2009 17:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 83 Lina Deng CHN CHN 13.09 -0.4 PB Q 13.09 -0.4
2 440 Yana Borodina RUS RUS 13.07 +0.9 SB Q 13.07 +0.9
3 200 Neele Eckhardt GER GER 12.88 +1.0 Q 12.35 +1.5 12.36 +0.7 12.88 +1.0
4 543 Ciarra Brewer USA USA 12.79 +0.3 Q 12.79 +0.3
5 340 Santa Matule LAT LAT 12.58 +1.1 PB X +0.9 12.09 +1.2 12.58 +1.1
6 178 Jeanine Aboudou FRA FRA 12.53 +0.1 12.53 +0.1 X +1.6 12.44 +0.8
7 68 Caroline Ehrhardt CAN CAN 12.48 +0.6 12.31 +1.5 12.26 +0.6 12.48 +0.6
8 427 Andreea Todereanu ROU ROU 12.42 +1.4 11.90 +0.0 12.42 +1.4 X +0.3
9 486 Bojana Vukovic SRB SRB 12.34 +1.5 12.22 +1.0 12.34 +1.5 12.15 +0.8
10 39 Stefie Mievis BEL BEL 12.23 +0.8 X +0.9 11.60 +0.7 12.23 +0.8
11 380 Benedicte Abrahamsen NOR NOR 12.12 +0.5 12.12 +0.5 X +1.4 X +0.9
12 365 Ivonne Rangel MEX MEX 12.10 +0.8 SB X +0.6 11.89 +1.0 12.10 +0.8
13 100 Giselly Andrea Landazuri COL COL 11.99 +1.6 11.99 +1.6 11.79 +0.7 11.98 +0.5
14 369 Ambre Fenouillot MRI MRI 11.99 +0.7 11.40 +0.9 X +1.3 11.99 +0.7
15 494 Darina Deglovicová SVK SVK 11.97 +0.7 11.88 +1.3 11.97 +0.7 11.78 +1.3
16 229 Zsófia Bese HUN HUN 11.82 +1.5 X +1.6 11.82 +1.5 11.73 +0.5
17 16 Tamar Baghdasaryan ARM ARM 11.78 +0.9 11.72 +0.5 11.58 +1.0 11.78 +0.9
18 318 Xeniya Redko KAZ KAZ 11.70 +1.6 11.70 +1.6 X +0.7 11.51 +0.4