Previous Event 7th IAAF World Youth Championships FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:10 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:40 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:25 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:05 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
16:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:55 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
17:30 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:30 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:10 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:05 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
16:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:15 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:45 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
16:50 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
17:15 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:40 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:30 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:55 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:05 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
16:15 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
17:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
17:50 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:55 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:25 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
18:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
18:50 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:45 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:45 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:55 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
16:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
17:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
17:45 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:35 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
15:20 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:30 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:45 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:05 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
17:25 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Lille 2011

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres O'Dail Todd JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Stephen Newbold BAH BAH Results
400 Metres Arman Hall USA USA Results
800 Metres Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Teshome Dirirsa ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Wiliam Malel Sitonik KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Conseslus Kipruto KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Andries van der Merwe RSA RSA Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Egor Kuznetsov RUS RUS Results
High Jump Gaël Levécque FRA FRA Results
Pole Vault Robert Renner SLO SLO Results
Long Jump Qing Lin CHN CHN Results
Triple Jump Latario Collie-Minns BAH BAH Results
Shot Put (5kg) Jacko Gill NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Fedrick Dacres JAM JAM Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Bence Pásztor HUN HUN Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Reinhard van Zyl RSA RSA Results
Octathlon Boys Jake Stein AUS AUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Pavel Parshin RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jennifer Madu USA USA Results
200 Metres Desiree Henry GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Shaunae Miller BAH BAH Results
800 Metres Ajee Wilson USA USA Results
1500 Metres Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Gotytom Gebreslase ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Norah Jeruto Tanui KEN KEN Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Trinity Wilson USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Nnenya Hailey USA USA Results
High Jump Ligia Grozav ROU ROU Results
Pole Vault Desiree Singh GER GER Results
Long Jump Chanice Porter JAM JAM Results
Triple Jump Sokhna Galle FRA FRA Results
Shot Put Tianqian Guo CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw Rosalía Vázquez CUB CUB Results
Hammer Throw Louisa James GBR GBR Results
Javelin Throw Christin Hussong GER GER Results
Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Yusleidys Mendieta CUB CUB Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Kate Veale IRL IRL Results
Medley Relay JAM JAM Results

Event Information

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 6 4 6 16
2 KEN KEN 5 5 4 14
3 JAM JAM 4 1 4 9
4 BAH BAH 3 0 1 4
5 CHN CHN 2 4 1 7
6 ETH ETH 2 2 1 5
6 RSA RSA 2 2 1 5
8 GBR GBR 2 1 2 5
8 RUS RUS 2 1 2 5
10 CUB CUB 2 1 1 4
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 4 6 4 3 3 2 2 159
2 KEN KEN 5 5 4 1 0 1 0 0 107
3 JAM JAM 4 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 81
4 ETH ETH 2 2 1 3 4 1 1 0 72
5 RUS RUS 2 1 2 5 1 0 3 0 70
6 CHN CHN 2 4 1 1 0 1 2 0 62
7 GER GER 2 0 1 4 0 1 6 1 58
8 GBR GBR 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 57
9 FRA FRA 2 0 3 0 2 2 1 2 52
10 JPN JPN 0 2 1 2 3 1 3 1 52
View Full Placing Table