200 Metres Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 8 153 Stephen Newbold BAHBAH 21.40 Q -0.5
2 1 7 360 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRAFRA 21.42 Q -0.6
3 1 9 824 Aldrich Bailey USAUSA 21.46 Q +0.1
4 1 6 131 Hugh Donovan AUSAUS 21.47 Q SB -0.1
5 1 11 830 Ronald Darby USAUSA 21.50 Q -1.1
6 1 3 200 Andre Azonwanna CANCAN 21.51 Q +0.6
7 2 8 526 Mike Mokamba Nyang'au KENKEN 21.55 Q -0.5
8 2 6 492 Akiyuki Hashimoto JPNJPN 21.58 Q -0.1
9 1 1 691 Hendrick Khumalo RSARSA 21.58 Q -0.7
10 1 2 485 O'Dail Todd JAMJAM 21.60 Q +0.4
11 2 3 439 Marcus Lawler IRLIRL 21.63 Q PB +0.6
12 2 11 369 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBRGBR 21.67 Q -1.1
13 2 2 643 Adam Jablonski POLPOL 21.74 Q +0.4
14 2 1 626 Joshua Hawkins NZLNZL 21.75 Q -0.7
15 1 10 484 Odean Skeen JAMJAM 21.75 Q -0.9
16 3 11 693 Fana Mofokeng RSARSA 21.78 q -1.1
17 3 6 115 Cejhae Greene ANTANT 21.81 -0.1
18 1 5 787 Jereem Richards TTOTTO 21.85 Q -2.3
19 2 7 778 Ruttanapon Sowan THATHA 21.86 Q -0.6
20 1 4 240 Mingming Zhang CHNCHN 21.87 Q 0.0
21 2 10 169 Jeneko Place BERBER 21.89 Q -0.9
22 2 4 547 Mohammad Sico Ibrahim KSAKSA 21.89 Q PB 0.0
23 2 4 244 Bernardo Baloyes COLCOL 21.89 Q 0.0
24 2 9 201 Wesley Best CANCAN 21.91 Q +0.1
25 2 5 502 Tatsuro Suwa JPNJPN 21.94 Q -2.3
26 3 10 116 Tahir Walsh ANTANT 21.97 -0.9
27 3 3 601 Jonathan Oliver Permal MRIMRI 22.01 +0.6
28 3 8 400 Yan Lam Chan HKGHKG 22.01 -0.5
29 4 4 344 Gautier Dautremer FRAFRA 22.05 0.0
30 5 4 605 Chukwudike Harry NGRNGR 22.11 0.0
31 3 2 535 Hyeokjin Jeon KORKOR 22.13 +0.4
32 3 7 421 Sapwaturrahman Sapwaturrahman INAINA 22.13 -0.6
33 4 8 618 Sondre Nyvold Lid NORNOR 22.14 PB -0.5
34 4 7 822 Volodymyr Suprun UKRUKR 22.15 -0.6
35 3 9 543 Fahhad Mohammed Al Subaie KSAKSA 22.19 +0.1
36 3 1 322 Zenebe Madfu ETHETH 22.20 PB -0.7
37 4 6 817 Oleg Polovytsya UKRUKR 22.21 -0.1
38 4 10 260 Marek Bakalár CZECZE 22.23 -0.9
39 6 4 532 Dongbaek Choi KORKOR 22.38 0.0
40 4 1 402 Dávid Bartha HUNHUN 22.39 -0.7
41 3 5 736 Luka Žontar SLOSLO 22.43 -2.3
42 5 7 300 Adrián Pérez ESPESP 22.45 -0.6
43 6 7 680 Alexandru Terpezan ROUROU 22.46 PB -0.6
44 4 2 732 Luka Janežic SLOSLO 22.49 +0.4
45 7 4 170 Kyle Webb BERBER 22.49 PB 0.0
46 5 1 584 Juan Carlos Alanis MEXMEX 22.51 -0.7
47 4 11 777 Kacha Sawangyen THATHA 22.52 -1.1
48 5 10 249 Gerald Drummond CRCCRC 22.55 PB -0.9
49 4 3 723 Jean-Yves Esparon SEYSEY 22.57 PB +0.6
50 5 11 315 Rait Veesalu ESTEST 22.57 -1.1
51 5 3 630 Mohmmed Al Shueili OMAOMA 22.58 +0.6
52 6 11 447 Kolbeinn Hodur Ólafsson ISLISL 22.61 PB -1.1
53 4 5 147 Anthony Adderley BAHBAH 22.64 -2.3
54 4 9 728 Zong Yang Tan SINSIN 22.67 +0.1
55 6 10 727 Chin Hui Ng SINSIN 22.72 -0.9
56 5 9 759 Lukáš Mészáros SVKSVK 22.74 +0.1
57 5 8 269 César Holguín DOMDOM 22.78 -0.5
58 6 3 669 Stefan Gainusa ROUROU 22.80 +0.6
59 7 7 104 Ali Seif El Islam Agab ALGALG 22.86 -0.6
60 6 1 574 Hamza Bendoukkalia MARMAR 22.87 -0.7
61 5 2 603 Oluwarotimi Adebayo NGRNGR 22.88 +0.4
62 5 5 183 Marden Alves BRABRA 22.97 -2.3
63 7 1 852 Cliford Tawanda Charuka ZIMZIM 23.13 PB -0.7
64 7 10 530 Vitalii Karnaukhov KGZKGZ 23.13 -0.9
65 6 9 385 Jerai Torres GIBGIB 23.16 PB +0.1
66 8 1 600 Julien Miguel Meunier MRIMRI 23.21 -0.7
67 6 8 487 Abdelrahman Abualhummos JORJOR 23.22 PB -0.5
68 5 6 425 Jatin Jain INDIND 23.31 -0.1
69 6 6 791 Haythem Aissa TUNTUN 23.35 -0.1
70 6 5 629 Haitham Al Saadi OMAOMA 23.49 -2.3
71 7 5 595 Thomas Farrugia MLTMLT 23.60 -2.3
72 8 10 375 Giga Tchikadze GEOGEO 23.69 PB -0.9
73 7 11 179 Álvaro Toledo BOLBOL 23.81 -1.1
74 7 9 396 Brian Thomas GRNGRN 23.81 PB +0.1
75 7 3 571 Wai In Chu MACMAC 24.37 PB +0.6
76 7 8 855 Lawrence Taurai Muyambo ZIMZIM 24.59 PB -0.5
77 6 2 737 Andrea Ercolani Volta SMRSMR 24.69 +0.4
9 585 Ever Carranza MEXMEX DQ +0.1
6 101 Houcine Abdelkaoui ALGALG DNF -0.1
8 655 Carlos Nascimento PORPOR DNS -0.5
2 747 Sajith De Silva SRISRI DNS +0.4
3 161 Deon Hope BARBAR DNS +0.6