Results 7th IAAF World Youth Championships FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 JUL 2011 16:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 473 Italo Quazzola ITALYITA 5:56.30 5:56.30
Details 2 424 Rajendra Bind INDIAIND 6:07.08 6:07.08
Details 3 124 Mateo Rossetto ARGENTINAARG 6:09.18 6:09.18
Details 4 705 Viktor Bakharev RUSSIARUS 5:48.88 5:48.88
Details 5 289 Gonzalo Basconcelo SPAINESP 5:50.03 5:50.03
Details 6 794 Malek Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 5:50.95 5:50.95
Details 7 520 Gilbert Kiplangat Kirui KENYAKEN 5:30.0 5:30.0
Details 8 623 Eirik Bråten Richenberg NORWAYNOR 5:56.5 5:56.5
Details 9 688 Katleho Dyoyi SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:48.10 5:48.10
Details 10 807 Zacharia Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 5:37.98 5:37.98
Details 11 107 Fayçal Doucen ALGERIAALG 6:06.53 5:54.00
Details 12 577 Jaouad Chemlal MOROCCOMAR 5:35.05 5:35.05
Details 13 657 Giancarlo Baez PUERTO RICOPUR 6:01.25 6:01.25
Details 14 221 Antoine Thibeault CANADACAN 5:53.78 5:53.78
Details 15 576 Youssef Bouissane MOROCCOMAR 5:52.33 5:52.33
Details 16 121 Gabriel Corda ARGENTINAARG 6:05.45 6:05.45

Heat 2 06 JUL 2011 16:17

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 371 Zak Seddon GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 5:40.62 5:40.62
Details 2 304 Jonathan Romeo SPAINESP 5:56.2 5:56.2
Details 3 820 Ivan Savka UKRAINEUKR 5:53.51 5:53.51
Details 4 506 Ryo Uchimura JAPANJPN 6:09.28 6:09.28
Details 5 519 Conseslus Kipruto KENYAKEN 5:28.65 5:28.65
Details 6 658 Josué Marrero PUERTO RICOPUR 5:53.17 5:53.17
Details 7 337 Timothé André FRANCEFRA 5:53.22 5:53.22
Details 8 701 Jacob Tseko SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:48.11 5:48.11
Details 9 420 Áron Tóth HUNGARYHUN 5:56.84 5:56.84
Details 10 540 Mohammad Mueedh Al Barakati SAUDI ARABIAKSA 5:43.00 5:43.00
Details 11 664 Hashim Salah Mohamed QATARQAT 6:05.06 5:58.19
Details 12 113 Billel Zeghdoudi ALGERIAALG 6:04.87 5:56.97
Details 13 203 Deon Clifford CANADACAN 5:51.47 5:51.47
Details 14 622 Magnus Hannevig Pettersen NORWAYNOR 5:58.3 5:58.3
Details 15 114 Carles Gómez ANDORRAAND 6:36.70 6:36.70
Details 16 323 Animut Minalu ETHIOPIAETH 5:46.50 5:46.50
Details 17 745 Dileepa Prasad Abeykoon SRI LANKASRI 6:14.87 6:14.87