400 Metres Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 835 Arman Hall USAUSA 46.76 Q
2 1 6 129 Jarryd Buchan AUSAUS 47.12 Q PB
3 2 6 491 Takuya Fukunaga JPNJPN 47.24 Q PB
4 3 6 521 Alphas Leken Kishoyian KENKEN 47.31 Q
5 2 5 216 Brendon Restall CANCAN 47.31 Q PB
6 1 1 785 Machel Cedenio TTOTTO 47.32 Q
7 1 3 752 Sadam Suliman Koumi SUDSUD 47.59 Q
8 2 1 488 Shotaro Aikyo JPNJPN 47.74 Q
9 1 7 362 Alex Boyce GBRGBR 47.82 Q PB
10 3 1 686 Pieter Conradie RSARSA 47.83 Q
11 2 7 156 Andre Wells BAHBAH 47.87 Q
12 2 3 532 Dongbaek Choi KORKOR 47.87 Q SB
13 1 2 348 Thomas Jordier FRAFRA 47.89 Q PB
14 1 4 833 Najee Glass USAUSA 47.92 Q
15 4 6 651 Rafal Smolen POLPOL 48.04 q PB
16 3 5 681 Lorenzo Adams RSARSA 48.05 Q
17 2 4 641 Patryk Dobek POLPOL 48.13 Q
18 2 2 518 David Kipkemoi Chemjor KENKEN 48.15 Q
19 3 3 190 Carlos Eduardo Grachet BRABRA 48.20 Q
20 3 2 254 Mateo Ružic CROCRO 48.39 Q
21 4 3 135 Jack Sheridan AUSAUS 48.48 q
22 3 4 706 Timofey Chalyy RUSRUS 48.49 Q
23 4 1 587 José de Jesús Fraire MEXMEX 48.67 q
24 5 1 773 Sibongakonke Matsenjwa SWZSWZ 48.73 PB
25 3 7 541 Ahmed Yahya Al Khayri KSAKSA 48.78 Q PB
26 6 1 612 Mohamedine Mahamadou NIGNIG 48.78 PB
27 5 3 618 Sondre Nyvold Lid NORNOR 48.86
28 4 4 818 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov UKRUKR 48.92 PB
29 5 6 291 Lucas Bua ESPESP 49.04
30 6 6 742 Miloš Raovic SRBSRB 49.07 PB
31 7 6 746 Lahiru Jamuni SRISRI 49.26 PB
32 7 1 185 Maykon Pedro da Cunha BRABRA 49.32 SB
33 4 5 539 Basheer Atiah Al Barakati KSAKSA 49.42
34 8 1 630 Mohmmed Al Shueili OMAOMA 49.50
35 4 2 126 Samvel Grigoryan ARMARM 49.64 PB
36 5 2 792 Zied Aissa TUNTUN 49.72
37 4 7 780 Nitipol Thongpoon THATHA 49.72
38 6 3 405 Attila Farkas HUNHUN 49.77
39 5 4 209 Nathaniel George CANCAN 49.90
40 6 4 432 Sandeep Sandeep INDIND 49.94
41 7 3 347 Jordan Geenen FRAFRA 49.96
42 5 7 604 Bariadora Friday Tamunosia NGRNGR 49.97
43 6 2 486 Lennox Williams JAMJAM 50.01
44 6 7 248 Dónald Arias CRCCRC 50.25
45 5 5 616 Jørgen Kåshagen NORNOR 50.34
46 6 5 585 Ever Carranza MEXMEX 50.60
47 7 4 305 Sergi Torres ESPESP 51.42
48 8 3 225 Abdelkhedere Abdelrahaman Abdelbassit CHACHA 51.54 PB
49 7 2 738 George Manebona SOLSOL 51.65 SB
50 7 5 425 Jatin Jain INDIND 54.03
51 7 7 633 Usama Al-Gheilani OMAOMA 54.25
52 8 4 638 Omar Alkhatib PLEPLE 54.93 PB
7 244 Bernardo Baloyes COLCOL DQ
6 782 Aleksandr Lukyanenko TKMTKM DQ
2 611 Japhet Samuel NGRNGR DQ