800 Metres Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 523 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KENKEN 1:49.32 Q PB
2 1 3 663 Hamza Driouch QATQAT 1:50.55 Q
3 1 4 283 Abdelkerim Mohammed Hussein ERIERI 1:51.01 Q PB
4 2 5 211 Brandon McBride CANCAN 1:51.55 Q
5 1 2 219 Tyler Smith CANCAN 1:51.64 Q
5 3 5 383 Patrick Zwicker GERGER 1:51.64 Q
7 1 6 659 Wesley Vazquez PURPUR 1:51.71 Q
8 2 4 317 Esrael Awoke ETHETH 1:51.75 Q
9 3 4 372 Elliot Slade GBRGBR 1:52.25 Q
10 2 3 351 Gaëtan Manceaux FRAFRA 1:52.30 Q
11 2 2 841 Cameron Thornton USAUSA 1:52.34 Q
12 4 5 763 Andreas Almgren SWESWE 1:52.46 q
13 2 6 165 Brecht Bertels BELBEL 1:52.53 Q
14 1 7 522 Timothy Kitum KENKEN 1:52.63 Q PB
15 3 6 498 Jun Mitake JPNJPN 1:52.69 Q
16 2 7 180 Nijel Amos BOTBOT 1:52.72 Q
17 3 2 366 William Gurton GBRGBR 1:52.80 Q
18 4 4 836 Tre'tez Kinnaird USAUSA 1:52.81 q
19 3 3 139 Nikolaus Franzmair AUTAUT 1:52.88 Q PB
20 1 1 316 Mohammed Aman ETHETH 1:53.17 Q
21 5 4 297 Saúl Martínez ESPESP 1:53.23 q
22 2 1 575 Nader Belhanbel MARMAR 1:53.44 Q
23 3 1 264 Mihn Kyun Cho DENDEN 1:53.54 Q PB
24 6 4 598 Alberto Mamba MOZMOZ 1:53.68 PB
25 4 3 186 Luy de Lima BRABRA 1:53.73
25 4 1 676 Mihai Romas ROUROU 1:53.73
27 4 6 793 Abdessalem Ayouni TUNTUN 1:53.81 PB
28 3 7 652 Patryk Wróbel POLPOL 1:53.83 Q
29 5 6 331 Ville Lampinen FINFIN 1:53.99
30 5 1 184 John Apolinário BRABRA 1:54.15
31 4 7 615 Roald H. Frøskeland NORNOR 1:54.27
32 5 7 250 Víctor Emilio Ortiz CRCCRC 1:54.28 PB
33 6 1 413 Benjámin Ludvig HUNHUN 1:54.30 PB
34 5 5 105 Mohamed Belbachir ALGALG 1:54.58
35 4 2 270 Kevin Angulo ECUECU 1:54.69
36 6 7 287 Daniel Andújar ESPESP 1:54.83
37 6 6 671 Ilie Macovei ROUROU 1:54.84
38 5 2 740 Nemanja Kojic SRBSRB 1:54.97
39 7 6 570 Nick Flammang LUXLUX 1:55.18 PB
40 5 3 572 Riri Reste MADMAD 1:55.30 PB
41 7 4 148 Andre Timothy Colebrook BAHBAH 1:55.38
42 8 6 555 Sayed Ali KUWKUW 1:56.39 PB
43 8 4 144 Dominik Stadlmann AUTAUT 1:56.47
44 7 7 739 Komnen Cvijovic SRBSRB 1:56.87
45 6 2 726 Zachary Ryan Devaraj SINSIN 1:57.36
46 7 1 155 Ashley Riley BAHBAH 1:57.40
47 6 5 608 Chibuzor Igiliegbe NGRNGR 1:57.97
48 6 3 511 Alexandr Kurlov KAZKAZ 1:58.83
49 7 2 308 Aleksandr Kozinets ESTEST 1:59.04 PB
50 8 7 164 Jerrad Mason BARBAR 1:59.32
51 8 2 850 Brandon Valentine-Parris VINVIN 1:59.48
52 7 3 549 Faisal Abdo Majrashi KSAKSA 2:02.11
5 582 Artiom Cozacioc MDAMDA DQ
5 749 Abdelgadir Elnazeer SUDSUD DNS