Results 7th IAAF World Youth Championships FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

Qualifying performance 70.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B 694 Morné Moolman RSARSA 83.16 Q CR
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 327 Joni Karvinen FINFIN 80.05 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
3 3 B 800 Ali Kilisli TURTUR 75.11 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
4 1 A 239 Guisheng Zhang CHNCHN 73.35 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 814 Yuriy Kushniruk UKRUKR 71.36 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 704 Reinhard van Zyl RSARSA 70.36 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 133 Elliott Lang AUSAUS 69.39 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 561 Gatis Cakšs LATLAT 69.14 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 B 271 Edgar Landazuri ECUECU 68.40 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 309 Janek Õiglane ESTEST 67.90 q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 566 Povilas Dabašinskas LTULTU 67.47 q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 329 Tuomas Keto FINFIN 66.98 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 138 William White AUSAUS 65.89
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 648 Kacper Oleszczuk POLPOL 65.85
test test
test test
test test
15 9 B 562 Marcis Grens LATLAT 65.65 PB
test test
test test
test test
16 10 B 387 Paraskevás Batzávalis GREGRE 65.40
test test
test test
test test
17 7 A 711 German Komarov RUSRUS 64.96
test test
test test
test test
18 8 A 210 Evan Karakolis CANCAN 64.95
test test
test test
test test
19 11 B 731 Adrian Williams SKNSKN 64.22 PB
test test
test test
test test
20 9 A 614 Gardar J. Fridriksson NORNOR 64.14
test test
test test
test test
21 12 B 276 Maged Mohser El Badry EGYEGY 64.11 PB
test test
test test
test test
22 10 A 416 Attila Rab HUNHUN 63.97
test test
test test
test test
23 13 B 499 Ryo Miyata JPNJPN 63.29 PB
test test
test test
test test
24 14 B 215 Tyler Renton CANCAN 61.90
test test
test test
test test
25 11 A 770 Axel Lönegren SWESWE 61.55
test test
test test
test test
26 15 B 756 Lukas Wieland SUISUI 61.50
test test
test test
test test
27 12 A 223 Alexander Pascal CAYCAY 61.34 PB
test test
test test
test test
28 13 A 446 Sindri Gudmundsson ISLISL 59.83
test test
test test
test test
29 14 A 288 Héctor Aragües ESPESP 59.82
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 123 Mauro Fernández ARGARG 59.35
test test
test test
test test
31 16 A 181 Adriaan Stephanus Beukes BOTBOT 59.31
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B 227 Mario Balcázar CHICHI 59.05
test test
test test
test test
33 17 B 458 Stefano Contini ITAITA 58.33
test test
test test
test test
34 18 B 748 Chalanaka Weerasingha SRISRI 56.90
test test
test test
test test
35 17 A 462 Joseph Figliolini ITAITA 56.46
test test
test test
test test
36 18 A 733 David Kastrevc SLOSLO 55.41
test test
test test
test test
37 19 B 677 Raul Stefan Rusu ROUROU 54.20
test test
test test
test test
38 20 B 263 Andreas Bertelsen DENDEN 51.55
test test
test test
test test
39 19 A 354 Stanis Nowak FRAFRA 50.39
test test
test test
test test
40 20 A 310 Gregg Orgusaar ESTEST 47.57
test test
test test
test test
41 21 B 428 - Naveen Kumar INDIND 44.23
test test
test test
test test