Long Jump Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 7.35 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 06 JUL 2011 09:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 483 Clive Pullen JAM JAM 7.29 +0.2 PB q 7.29 +0.2 X +1.5 7.01 +0.3
2 454 Stefano Braga ITA ITA 7.27 +1.2 q 7.09 +0.7 7.27 +1.2 7.05 +1.0
3 683 Duwayne Boer RSA RSA 7.20 +2.0 q 6.79 +1.2 7.20 +2.0 6.98 +0.4
4 233 Yanxuan Huang CHN CHN 7.19 +0.6 7.19 +0.6 X +1.8 -
5 828 Cameron Burrell USA USA 7.11 X +0.6 7.11 +1.6 X +1.0
6 257 Yodenys Rivera CUB CUB 7.06 +0.4 6.72 +0.3 6.68 +0.2 7.06 +0.4
7 303 Fernando Ramos ESP ESP 7.03 +0.4 7.03 +0.4 6.97 +0.7 X +1.3
8 230 Álvaro Cortez CHI CHI 7.01 +0.3 3.16 +0.5 X +2.8 7.01 +0.3
9 510 Rinat Kaysarov KAZ KAZ 6.98 -0.2 X +0.6 X 6.98 -0.2
10 141 David Göttlinger AUT AUT 6.83 +1.0 6.58 +1.1 6.56 +1.1 6.83 +1.0
11 160 Charles Greaves BAR BAR 6.77 +0.9 6.69 +0.6 6.68 +0.9 6.77 +0.9
12 490 Ikki Fukunaga JPN JPN 6.72 6.72 +0.5 6.42 +1.6 6.17 +0.1
13 682 Armand Bam RSA RSA 6.63 +0.7 6.63 +0.7 X 4.75 +0.9
14 610 Babajide Okulaja NGR NGR 6.55 +1.4 6.30 +0.5 6.55 +1.4 6.52 +0.3
182 Higor Alves BRA BRA NM X +0.3 X +1.3 X +0.6
374 Lasha Gulelauri GEO GEO DNS

Group B 06 JUL 2011 09:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 284 Sergio Acera ESP ESP 7.49 +2.8 Q 7.14 NWI 7.29 +1.7 7.49 +2.8
2 234 Qing Lin CHN CHN 7.49 +1.7 Q 7.49 +1.7
3 716 Semen Popov RUS RUS 7.43 +2.0 Q 7.24 +2.6 7.43 +2.0
4 467 Riccardo Pagan ITA ITA 7.39 +2.3 Q X +2.0 X +2.1 7.39 +2.3
5 378 Stephan Hartmann GER GER 7.33 +1.8 q 7.33 +1.8 X +1.4 7.24 +2.2
6 772 Johan Taléus SWE SWE 7.26 +2.0 PB q 7.19 +1.2 7.26 +2.0 X +1.6
7 670 Ionut Grecu ROU ROU 7.21 +2.7 q 6.92 +1.1 7.05 +0.4 7.21 +2.7
8 634 Juan Mosquera PAN PAN 7.21 +1.3 PB q 6.63 +2.4 7.21 +1.3 6.82 +1.3
9 769 Simon Karlén SWE SWE 7.19 +2.5 q X +1.7 6.98 +5.2 7.19 +2.5
10 193 Douglas Selestrino BRA BRA 7.18 +3.1 7.10 +1.3 X +2.0 7.18 +3.1
11 624 Brendon Barnett NZL NZL 7.04 +2.5 7.04 +2.5 6.94 +1.6 6.97 +2.8
12 607 Christopher Idoghor NGR NGR 7.03 +2.3 7.03 +2.3 6.91 +2.5 X +1.8
13 494 Asahi Iida JPN JPN 6.95 +1.3 SB 6.95 +2.5 6.95 +1.3 6.81 +1.8
14 642 Bartlomiej Draszawka POL POL 6.86 +1.3 6.84 +2.9 6.86 +1.3 -
15 423 Anburaja Pazhanivel IND IND 6.81 +1.7 6.32 +1.3 6.80 +1.7 6.81 +1.7
16 343 Jean-Noël Cretinoir FRA FRA 6.80 +3.4 6.80 +1.8 X +3.3 6.80 +3.4
17 214 Mitchell O'Donnell CAN CAN 6.54 X +1.4 6.54 NWI X +1.7