Octathlon Boys Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 137 Jake Stein AUS AUS 5756 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
-0.5
866
7.22
+1.2
927
17.22
755
51.32
942
14.25
-1.0
785
1.98
733
59.65
2 765 Fredrick Ekholm SWE SWE 5357 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
750
11.51
-2.4
814
7.00
+1.2
715
13.78
787
50.60
931
14.34
-1.0
840
2.04
520
45.31
3 713 Evgeniy Likhanov RUS RUS 5189 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.1
925
7.46
+0.7
720
13.86
733
51.81
735
15.98
-1.4
731
1.92
580
49.39
4 262 Jirí Sýkora CZE CZE 5165 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
744
11.54
-2.4
760
6.77
+1.0
757
14.46
760
51.20
840
15.08
-2.8
705
1.89
599
50.70
5 335 Aleksi Tuononen FIN FIN 5164 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-0.5
673
6.39
-0.1
811
15.35
737
51.73
922
14.41
-1.0
577
1.74
683
56.33
6 313 Taavi Tšernjavski EST EST 5162 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
691
11.80
-0.5
700
6.51
+1.6
850
15.98
767
51.05
740
15.94
-1.4
705
1.89
709
58.10
7 187 Felipe dos Santos BRA BRA 5141 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
-1.9
736
6.67
-2.0
758
14.48
805
50.20
845
15.04
-2.8
602
1.77
591
50.13
8 689 Lloyd Greeff RSA RSA 5044 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
750
11.51
+0.1
785
6.88
+0.5
751
14.37
619
54.49
859
14.92
-1.4
731
1.92
549
47.32
9 352 Axel Martin FRA FRA 5022 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
703
11.74
+0.1
823
7.04
-0.1
653
12.77
669
53.29
791
15.49
-1.5
813
2.01
570
48.74
10 159 Daley Carter BAR BAR 4929 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
+0.1
697
6.50
-1.7
692
13.41
671
53.26
922
14.41
-1.5
679
1.86
477
42.43
11 349 Pierre Joseph-Parfaite FRA FRA 4889 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
740
11.56
+0.1
679
6.42
+1.8
656
12.81
811
50.07
891
14.66
-1.5
705
1.89
407
37.57
12 846 Carlos Burlando VEN VEN 4849 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
+0.1
746
6.71
+2.2
618
12.19
737
51.71
822
15.23
-1.5
552
1.71
646
53.85
13 741 Marko Milovanovic SRB SRB 4844 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
689
11.81
-2.4
802
6.95
+0.5
647
12.66
786
50.63
868
14.85
-1.0
653
1.83
399
37.00
14 142 Andreas Meyer AUT AUT 4805 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-0.5
739
6.68
-0.1
612
12.10
775
50.86
760
15.76
-2.8
577
1.74
558
47.92
15 172 Uladzimir Bialiuk BLR BLR 4794 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
677
11.87
-0.5
748
6.72
+0.4
747
14.31
709
52.36
790
15.50
-2.8
627
1.80
496
43.72
16 419 Ottó Tamási HUN HUN 4741 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
-1.9
769
6.81
-1.6
641
12.57
822
49.83
873
14.81
-1.4
480
1.62
367
34.80
17 710 Leonid Khomich RUS RUS 4740 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
786
11.34
+0.1
720
6.60
+2.1
692
13.41
676
53.12
784
15.55
-1.5
705
1.89
377
35.47
18 754 Raphael Holdener SUI SUI 4641 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.9
617
6.14
+0.1
546
11.01
734
51.79
960
14.11
-1.0
577
1.74
446
40.25
19 406 Bence Füredi HUN HUN 4408 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
-2.4
675
6.40
+0.9
618
12.19
732
51.84
775
15.63
-1.4
528
1.68
395
36.73
20 256 Abdel Kader Larrinaga CUB CUB 4400 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
-2.4
720
6.60
-1.3
837
15.77
691
52.77
0
DQ
-1.0
868
2.07
571
48.81
21 474 Andrea Ramaglia ITA ITA 4346 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
-2.4
682
6.43
-0.1
591
11.74
761
51.17
743
15.91
-2.8
528
1.68
344
33.18
22 143 Felix Schmid-Schutti AUT AUT 3997 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
-2.4
774
6.83
+2.5
628
12.36
776
50.84
0
DQ
-2.8
577
1.74
512
44.77
23 477 Vincenzo Vigliotti ITA ITA 3746 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
786
11.34
-1.9
720
6.60
-0.1
525
10.66
816
49.96
0
DQ
-2.8
653
1.83
246
26.21
560 Janis Barkans LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
-0.5
702
6.52
+0.3
592
11.77
686
52.90
679
16.49
-1.4
0
DNS
0
DNS
809 Vadym Adamchuk UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
717
11.67
-0.5
776
6.84
+0.7
827
15.60
0
DNS
0
DNS
-1.5
380 Jan Schenk GER GER DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-1.9
767
6.80
+2.9
777
14.80
782
50.72
847
15.02
-1.4
0
DNS
0
DNS
311 Keiso Pedriks EST EST DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
759
11.47
-1.9
755
6.75
-1.2
572
11.44
753
51.35
0
DNF
-1.0
0
DNS
0
DNS
753 Benjamin Gföhler SUI SUI DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
-1.9
713
6.57
0.0
760
14.51
715
52.23
0
DNS
-1.5
0
DNS
0
DNS