Triple Jump Boys

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 15.25 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 08 JUL 2011 16:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 150 Lathone Collie-Minns BAH BAH 15.16 +0.5 q 15.03 +1.8 15.07 -0.1 15.16 +0.5
2 558 Talal Salem KUW KUW 15.10 +1.8 PB q 15.10 +1.8 X +1.7 14.67 +1.6
3 690 Albert Janki RSA RSA 15.09 +1.8 q 14.47 -0.5 X -0.6 15.09 +1.8
4 374 Lasha Gulelauri GEO GEO 15.08 +1.0 q 14.85 +1.3 X +1.2 15.08 +1.0
5 234 Qing Lin CHN CHN 14.97 +1.0 14.90 +0.2 14.93 -0.9 14.97 +1.0
6 666 Cristi Boboc ROU ROU 14.96 -0.1 14.30 +0.3 14.67 +0.6 14.96 -0.1
7 512 Alexey Mashentsev KAZ KAZ 14.86 +0.6 14.64 +1.5 X +0.7 14.86 +0.6
8 257 Yodenys Rivera CUB CUB 14.80 +0.7 X +0.3 X +0.3 14.80 +0.7
9 353 Brandon Munganga FRA FRA 14.72 +2.6 14.28 +0.1 14.32 +0.8 14.72 +2.6
10 826 Imani Brown USA USA 14.69 +1.6 X +2.3 14.20 +0.9 14.69 +1.6
11 804 Musa Tüzen TUR TUR 14.60 0.0 14.60 +0.0 14.37 +0.4 X +0.4
12 578 Ihab El Hajri MAR MAR 14.55 +1.1 14.21 +0.6 14.47 +0.7 14.55 +1.1
13 433 - Sandeep IND IND 14.14 +0.7 X +0.5 14.14 +0.7 X +0.8
14 843 Izmail Khudaybergenov UZB UZB 14.06 -0.3 14.03 +0.2 14.06 -0.3 13.79 +0.2
15 302 Albert Raga ESP ESP 14.02 +0.5 14.02 +0.5 13.37 +0.5 X +0.7
16 199 Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR BUR 14.00 +0.4 13.50 +0.5 14.00 +0.4 13.94 +2.4

Group B 08 JUL 2011 16:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 149 Latario Collie-Minns BAH BAH 15.61 +1.3 Q 15.61 +1.3
2 696 Sabelo Ndlovu RSA RSA 15.51 +2.0 PB Q 14.91 +3.3 15.51 +2.0
3 714 Maksim Lustin RUS RUS 15.31 +5.0 Q 15.31 +5.0
4 125 Levon Aghasyan ARM ARM 15.22 +2.0 q 15.09 +1.6 15.13 +2.0 15.22 +2.0
5 762 Tomáš Veszelka SVK SVK 15.22 +1.9 PB q 15.12 +2.2 15.22 +1.9 14.95 +2.4
6 343 Jean-Noël Cretinoir FRA FRA 15.20 +2.2 q 15.20 +2.2 15.08 +2.5 15.05 +2.6
7 515 Vladimir Pototskiy KAZ KAZ 15.06 +1.8 PB q 14.86 +0.5 15.06 +1.8 14.30 +0.7
8 395 Theódoros Zintzóvas GRE GRE 15.02 +1.4 q 15.02 +1.4 X +2.7 X +1.5
9 469 Gabriele Parisi ITA ITA 14.87 +2.9 14.45 +4.3 14.87 +2.9 14.27 +2.0
10 634 Juan Mosquera PAN PAN 14.68 +2.4 14.68 +2.4 X +3.1 X +1.2
11 840 Jaelen Spencer USA USA 14.42 +1.9 X +1.6 14.42 +1.9 14.11 +1.0
12 553 Saqer Al Saqer KUW KUW 14.20 +2.5 X +2.7 X +2.1 14.20 +2.5
13 318 Getu Dekeba ETH ETH 14.11 +3.3 14.10 -0.9 14.11 +3.3 X +1.1
14 146 Teymur Asadov AZE AZE 14.10 +0.5 13.90 +3.3 14.10 +0.5 13.85 +1.4
15 856 Tatenda Clive Shumba ZIM ZIM 13.92 +1.6 X +1.6 13.92 +1.6 13.90 +1.5
16 678 David Spriridon ROU ROU 13.90 +1.5 X +2.0 13.90 +1.5 X +1.9
17 208 Nicholas Fyffe CAN CAN 13.70 +2.1 13.70 +2.1 X +1.2 X +0.8