800 Metres Girls

7th IAAF World Youth Championships

FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 JUL 2011 10:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1364 Agatha Jeruto Kimaswai KEN KEN 2:07.80 Q PB
2 1396 Manal El Bahraoui MAR MAR 2:08.63 Q
3 1126 Sahily Diago CUB CUB 2:10.68 Q
4 1483 Thato Makhafola RSA RSA 2:10.83 Q
5 1145 Dagmar Fæster Olsen DEN DEN 2:10.98
6 1006 Ana Ailín Funes ARG ARG 2:11.50
7 1381 Valerija Linkevica LAT LAT 2:12.65
8 1414 Abike Funmilola Egbeniyi NGR NGR 2:15.30

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:05.46 Ana Ailín
FUNES
ARGENTINA ARG

Heat 2 07 JUL 2011 10:23 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1189 Alem Gereziher ETH ETH 2:06.72 Q PB
2 1237 Jessica Judd GBR GBR 2:07.35 Q
3 1340 Akiho Fukuzato JPN JPN 2:07.64 Q PB
4 1091 Julia Zrinyi CAN CAN 2:08.24 Q PB
5 1222 Camille Laplace FRA FRA 2:08.95 q PB
6 1464 Iuliana Chelaru ROU ROU 2:13.30
7 1168 Marta Frechilla ESP ESP 2:13.63
8 1003 Domingas Tchiaca ANG ANG 2:32.78 PB

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:02.78 Jessica
JUDD
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 07 JUL 2011 10:31 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1106 Chunyu Wang CHN CHN 2:06.19 Q PB
2 1345 Miho Nakata JPN JPN 2:07.72 Q
3 1602 Amy Weissenbach USA USA 2:08.09 Q
4 1193 Sofiya Shemsu ETH ETH 2:10.29 Q
5 1543 Betty Strandberg SWE SWE 2:10.54 q
6 1467 Maria Florea ROU ROU 2:12.98
7 1041 Sonia Gaskin BAR BAR 2:14.66

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:02.59 Chunyu
WANG
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 4 07 JUL 2011 10:39 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1605 Ajee Wilson USA USA 2:14.07 Q
2 1245 Katie Snowden GBR GBR 2:14.10 Q
3 1326 Marleena Eubanks JAM JAM 2:14.32 Q
4 1578 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKR UKR 2:14.35 Q
5 1444 Sofia Ennaoui POL POL 2:14.73
6 1157 Winta Berhane Gebreyesus ERI ERI 2:15.16 PB
7 1090 Jenna Westaway CAN CAN 2:15.34
8 1146 Katrine Reinholdt Rasmussen DEN DEN 2:17.37

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:09.66 Katie
SNOWDEN
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 07 JUL 2011 10:47 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1252 Christine Gess GER GER 2:09.18 Q
2 1582 Olena Sidorska UKR UKR 2:09.27 Q SB
3 1044 Camilla de Bleecker BEL BEL 2:09.58 Q
4 1324 Simoya Campbell JAM JAM 2:09.62 Q
5 1362 Linda Jepchirchir Cheruiyot KEN KEN 2:09.86 q PB
6 1014 Jenny Blundell AUS AUS 2:10.72 q
7 1565 Halimah Nakaayi UGA UGA 2:13.59
8 1523 Emilija Milanovic SRB SRB 2:16.34

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:01.32 Linda Jepchirchir
CHERUIYOT
KENYA KEN