800 Metres Girls

7th IAAF World Youth Championships

FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 JUL 2011 10:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 1414 Abike Funmilola Egbeniyi NGR NGR 2:11.16 2:08.47
2 1396 Manal El Bahraoui MAR MAR 2:04.80 2:03.03
3 1126 Sahily Diago CUB CUB 2:04.09 2:04.09
4 1364 Agatha Jeruto Kimaswai KEN KEN 2:07.52 2:03.22
5 1483 Thato Makhafola RSA RSA 2:08.66 2:05.78
6 1381 Valerija Linkevica LAT LAT 2:12.05 2:12.05
7 1145 Dagmar Fæster Olsen DEN DEN 2:07.65 2:07.65
8 1006 Ana Ailín Funes ARG ARG 2:08.71 2:08.71

Heat 2 07 JUL 2011 10:23 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 1091 Julia Zrinyi CAN CAN 2:06.78 2:04.38
2 1168 Marta Frechilla ESP ESP 2:11.97 2:09.23
3 1189 Alem Gereziher ETH ETH 2:04.59 2:02.68
4 1464 Iuliana Chelaru ROU ROU 2:06.76 2:06.76
5 1003 Domingas Tchiaca ANG ANG 2:32.78 2:32.78
6 1222 Camille Laplace FRA FRA 2:08.95 2:05.81
7 1340 Akiho Fukuzato JPN JPN 2:06.68 2:05.51
8 1237 Jessica Judd GBR GBR 2:02.70 2:00.96

Heat 3 07 JUL 2011 10:31 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 1193 Sofiya Shemsu ETH ETH 2:08.87 2:04.28
2 1467 Maria Claudia Florea ROU ROU 2:11.71 2:11.71
3 1345 Miho Nakata JPN JPN 2:06.80 2:06.80
4 1543 Betty Strandberg SWE SWE 2:08.83 2:08.83
5 1602 Amy Weissenbach USA USA 2:02.04 2:02.04
6 1041 Sonia Gaskin BAR BAR 2:11.69 2:11.69
7 1106 Chunyu Wang CHN CHN 2:01.34 2:01.34

Heat 4 07 JUL 2011 10:39 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 1578 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKR UKR 2:08.02 2:04.47
2 1326 Marleena Eubanks JAM JAM 2:08.61 2:06.92
3 1444 Sofia Ennaoui POL POL 2:09.65 2:05.09
4 1146 Katrine Reinholdt Rasmussen DEN DEN 2:12.70 2:12.70
5 1090 Jenna Westaway CAN CAN 2:10.61 2:10.61
6 1245 Katie Snowden GBR GBR 2:05.26 2:05.26
7 1157 Winta Berhane Gebreyesus ERI ERI 2:15.16 2:15.16
8 1605 Ajee Wilson USA USA 2:02.64 2:00.91

Heat 5 07 JUL 2011 10:47 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 1252 Christine Gess GER GER 2:04.77 2:04.58
2 1523 Emilija Milanovic SRB SRB 2:12.44 2:12.44
3 1582 Olena Sidorska UKR UKR 2:05.26 2:03.69
4 1044 Camilla de Bleecker BEL BEL 2:05.74 2:05.70
5 1565 Halimah Nakaayi UGA UGA 2:08.12 2:04.84
6 1324 Simoya Campbell JAM JAM 2:05.37 2:03.07
7 1362 Linda Jepchirchir Cheruiyot KEN KEN 2:09.86 2:09.86
8 1014 Jenny Blundell AUS AUS 2:08.66 2:06.57