Results 7th IAAF World Youth Championships FRANCE Lille, FRANCE 06 JUL 2011 - 10 JUL 2011

Heat 1 08 JUL 2011 09:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 1604 Kendell Williams UNITED STATESUSA 13.28 13.28
Details 2 1456 Rafaela Vitorino PORTUGALPOR 14.29 14.29
Details 3 1537 Sofia Linde SWEDENSWE 13.56 13.54
Details 4 1020 Melissa-Maree Farrington AUSTRALIAAUS 13.53 13.53
Details 5 1244 Jazmin Sawyers GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13.87 13.87
Details 6 1045 Marjolein Lindemans BELGIUMBEL 13.53 13.53

Heat 2 08 JUL 2011 09:11

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 1616 Coralie Arcuby FRANCEFRA 14.26 14.26
Details 2 1048 Nafissatou Thiam BELGIUMBEL 14.51 14.51
Details 3 1083 Niki Oudenaarden CANADACAN 15.19 15.19
Details 4 1174 Patricia Ortega SPAINESP 14.49 14.49
Details 5 1384 Krista Paula Zake LATVIALAT 15.23 15.23
Details 6 1328 Gleneve Grange JAMAICAJAM 16.38 16.38
Details 7 1275 María Padermalí GREECEGRE 14.44 14.44

Heat 3 08 JUL 2011 09:17

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 1033 Verena Preiner AUSTRIAAUT 15.07 15.07
Details 2 1306 Arna Gudmundsdóttir ICELANDISL 14.93 14.93
Details 3 1512 Nuša Maver SLOVENIASLO 15.23 15.23
Details 4 1421 Anne Engen Andersen NORWAYNOR 14.92 14.92
Details 5 1141 Tereza Vytlacilová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 15.17 15.17
Details 6 1455 Ana Margarida Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 15.12 15.12
Details 7 1289 Nóra Huszka HUNGARYHUN 15.16 15.16

Heat 4 08 JUL 2011 09:23

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 1251 Annika Gärtz GERMANYGER 14.62 14.62
Details 2 1142 Sofie Albrechtsen DENMARKDEN 15.30 15.30
Details 3 1471 Georgiana-Melania Legman ROMANIAROU 15.03 15.03
Details 4 1385 Juliana Zubkova LATVIALAT 15.78 15.78
Details 5 1075 Georgia Ellenwood CANADACAN 14.46 14.46
Details 6 1430 Frida Thorsås NORWAYNOR 14.52 14.52
Details 7 1149 Chelsey Linton Commonwealth of DOMINICADMA 15.21 15.21

Heat 5 08 JUL 2011 09:29

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
Details 1 1532 Lucia Mokrášová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14.30 14.30
Details 2 1518 Eva Vivod SLOVENIASLO 14.90 14.90
Details 3 1134 Pavlína Brezinová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 14.51 14.51
Details 4 1130 Yorgelis Rodríguez CUBACUB 14.31 14.31
Details 5 1293 Zsanett Krucsai HUNGARYHUN 14.43 14.43
Details 6 1129 Yusleidys Mendieta CUBACUB 14.05 14.05
Details 7 1539 Elise Malmberg SWEDENSWE 14.08 14.08