Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Girls

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Group A 09 JUL 2011 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1244 Jazmin Sawyers GBR GBR 6.10 0.0 880 5.71 +0.0 5.87 -0.3 6.10 +0.0
2 1539 Elise Malmberg SWE SWE 5.97 +0.6 840 5.58 +0.8 5.71 +0.8 5.97 +0.6
3 1129 Yusleidys Mendieta CUB CUB 5.89 -1.4 816 5.54 -1.1 5.89 -1.4 5.86 -0.3
4 1251 Annika Gärtz GER GER 5.84 +0.2 801 PB 5.71 +0.6 5.84 +0.2 X -1.0
5 1130 Yorgelis Rodríguez CUB CUB 5.81 +0.1 792 5.81 +0.1 5.71 +0.2 5.73 +0.0
6 1604 Kendell Williams USA USA 5.81 +0.2 792 5.68 -0.3 5.50 -0.1 5.81 +0.2
7 1537 Sofia Linde SWE SWE 5.63 +0.9 738 PB 5.44 +0.9 5.43 +0.1 5.63 +0.9
8 1293 Zsanett Krucsai HUN HUN 5.62 +1.2 735 5.56 -1.0 5.62 +1.2 5.56 +0.1
9 1430 Frida Thorsås NOR NOR 5.50 +1.1 700 5.46 +0.4 5.50 +1.1 X +0.2
10 1455 Ana Margarida Oliveira POR POR 5.49 +0.1 697 5.40 +0.3 5.49 +0.1 5.47 +0.0
11 1532 Lucia Mokrášová SVK SVK 5.48 -0.5 694 PB 5.43 -0.2 5.38 +0.8 5.48 -0.5
12 1421 Anne Engen Andersen NOR NOR 5.44 +1.4 683 PB 5.35 +0.3 5.11 -1.6 5.44 +1.4
13 1456 Rafaela Vitorino POR POR 5.37 +0.1 663 PB X -0.4 5.21 -0.1 5.37 +0.1
14 1134 Pavlína Brezinová CZE CZE 5.33 +1.1 651 PB 5.33 +1.1 5.13 +0.1 5.18 +0.5
15 1141 Tereza Vytlacilová CZE CZE 5.24 +0.3 626 5.24 +0.3 4.94 +0.6 4.97 +0.1
16 1289 Nóra Huszka HUN HUN 5.15 +0.4 601 X +1.5 4.97 +0.5 5.15 +0.4
17 1306 Arna Gudmundsdóttir ISL ISL 2.90 +1.1 91 2.90 +1.1 X -0.3 X +0.7

Group B 09 JUL 2011 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1045 Marjolein Lindemans BEL BEL 6.02 +0.3 856 PB X +3.8 X +2.0 6.02 +0.3
2 1020 Melissa-Maree Farrington AUS AUS 5.71 +1.1 762 PB 5.50 -1.6 5.47 +1.1 5.71 +1.1
3 1048 Nafissatou Thiam BEL BEL 5.64 +1.1 741 PB X +1.2 5.64 +1.1 X +1.2
4 1616 Coralie Arcuby FRA FRA 5.59 +1.3 726 PB 5.59 +1.3 5.12 -0.6 5.38 +0.7
5 1275 María Padermalí GRE GRE 5.40 +2.5 671 5.39 +0.7 5.20 -2.7 5.40 +2.5
6 1075 Georgia Ellenwood CAN CAN 5.40 -1.2 671 PB 5.00 +1.0 5.27 +0.9 5.40 -1.2
7 1149 Chelsey Linton DMA DMA 5.37 +2.5 663 5.10 -1.8 5.37 +2.5 5.20 +1.4
8 1174 Patricia Ortega ESP ESP 5.32 +0.9 648 PB 5.15 +1.0 5.23 +2.2 5.32 +0.9
9 1385 Juliana Zubkova LAT LAT 5.28 -0.9 637 PB 5.28 +3.6 5.28 -0.9 5.16 -0.7
10 1328 Gleneve Grange JAM JAM 5.26 -0.9 631 PB 5.14 +1.1 5.26 -0.9 5.24 +2.1
11 1142 Sofie Albrechtsen DEN DEN 5.19 +0.1 612 5.19 +0.1 5.02 -0.2 X +0.5
12 1471 Georgiana-Melania Legman ROU ROU 5.16 +0.8 603 PB 5.14 +3.6 5.16 +0.8 4.92 +1.0
13 1518 Eva Vivod SLO SLO 5.14 -0.5 598 5.01 +0.5 5.00 -0.9 5.14 -0.5
14 1033 Verena Preiner AUT AUT 5.13 +1.8 595 X +1.4 5.13 +1.8 5.01 +1.7
15 1512 Nuša Maver SLO SLO 4.81 +2.5 508 4.81 +2.5 4.71 -1.1 4.73 +1.6
1384 Krista Paula Zake LAT LAT DNS
1083 Niki Oudenaarden CAN CAN DNS