Long Jump Girls

7th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 6.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 09 JUL 2011 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1043 Akela Jones BAR BAR 6.10 +0.2 Q 5.52 -0.2 6.10 +0.2
2 1258 Malaika Mihambo GER GER 6.04 -0.1 Q 6.04 -0.1
3 1124 Paula Beatriz Álvarez CUB CUB 5.93 +0.4 q X +0.2 5.93 +0.4 5.87 -0.8
4 1333 Chanice Porter JAM JAM 5.92 +0.2 q 5.15 +0.0 5.81 +0.1 5.92 +0.2
5 1312 Ottavia Cestonaro ITA ITA 5.87 +0.4 q X -1.0 5.87 +0.4 X +0.5
6 1122 Antonija Radic CRO CRO 5.85 +0.1 q 5.82 -0.6 5.75 +0.4 5.85 +0.1
7 1392 Jogailé Petrokaité LTU LTU 5.80 +0.4 5.80 +0.4 5.77 +0.1 5.78 -0.2
8 1097 Luna Fu CHN CHN 5.77 +0.4 5.10 -1.1 5.29 +0.5 5.77 +0.4
9 1171 Ana Martín-Sacristán ESP ESP 5.74 +0.8 5.74 +0.8 X -0.5 4.26 +0.0
10 1207 Aimée Adamis FRA FRA 5.73 +0.2 5.73 +0.2 X +0.0 5.68 +0.1
11 1486 Janet Seeliger RSA RSA 5.72 +0.4 5.59 +0.6 5.72 +0.4 5.60 -0.5
12 1475 Ionela Pistol ROU ROU 5.66 -0.8 5.60 +0.6 5.57 +0.3 5.66 -0.8
13 1180 Aet Laurik EST EST 5.52 +0.3 5.52 +0.3 X +0.1 5.34 +0.8
14 1577 Bohdana Melnyk UKR UKR 5.39 -0.2 5.30 +0.0 X -0.1 5.39 -0.2

Group B 09 JUL 2011 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1257 Maryse Luzolo GER GER 6.10 -0.3 Q 6.10 -0.3
2 1494 Marina Buchelnikova RUS RUS 6.07 +1.6 Q 5.94 +0.5 6.07 +1.6
3 1308 Anastassia Angioi ITA ITA 5.97 +1.3 q 5.72 -0.5 5.97 +1.3 -
4 1541 Khaddi Sagnia SWE SWE 5.91 +1.2 SB q 5.91 +1.2 3.79 +0.9 5.90 +1.1
5 1566 Maryna Bekh UKR UKR 5.90 +0.3 q X +0.6 5.90 +0.3 5.74 +0.7
6 1127 Daniellys Dutil CUB CUB 5.89 +1.1 q 5.73 +1.5 5.89 +1.1 X +2.0
7 1479 Maryke Brits RSA RSA 5.81 +0.6 5.26 -1.5 5.81 +0.6 5.53 -0.8
8 1010 Satenik Hovhannisyan ARM ARM 5.76 +1.1 5.58 +1.4 5.76 +1.1 5.66 +0.9
9 1231 Awa Sene FRA FRA 5.75 +0.4 X +0.6 5.62 +0.9 5.75 +0.4
10 1274 Vasilikí Koutsouboú GRE GRE 5.60 +1.3 5.36 +0.7 5.60 +1.3 5.54 +0.5
11 1355 Dilyara Abuova KAZ KAZ 5.55 -1.6 5.52 +1.1 X +1.7 5.55 -1.6
12 1611 Jhoanmy Luque VEN VEN 5.55 +1.6 5.28 +1.2 5.35 +1.4 5.55 +1.6
13 1388 Christel El Saneh LIB LIB 5.09 -1.0 X +1.2 4.95 +0.4 5.09 -1.0
1118 Paola Borovic CRO CRO NM X +1.2 X +1.5 X -0.1
1065 Andressa Fidelis BRA BRA DNS