Previous Event 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 07:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:10 07:10 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 07:40 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 07:50 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 08:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 08:25 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 08:45 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:50 08:50 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 09:30 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:45 09:45 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 14:00 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:25 14:25 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:35 14:35 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:20 15:20 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:35 15:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:05 16:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 16:40 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 17:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:20 17:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:00 18:00 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:15 06:15 W Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 07:10 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 07:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 08:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 08:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 08:40 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:20 09:20 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:55 09:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 14:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 14:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:25 14:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:45 14:45 W Shot Put (3kg) Final Startlist Result
17:50 14:50 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:15 15:15 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 15:45 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 16:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:35 16:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:05 17:05 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 17:15 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 17:40 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
20:55 17:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 06:45 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 07:05 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:35 07:35 W High Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
11:00 08:00 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 08:15 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:45 13:45 W Shot Put (3kg) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 14:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:30 14:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 14:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 14:50 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:15 15:15 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 15:45 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:50 15:50 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 16:25 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:30 16:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:50 16:50 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:05 17:05 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:25 17:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:40 06:40 W Long Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 07:25 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 07:50 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 09:05 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 09:30 W Javelin Throw (500g) Heptathlon Girls Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:55 10:55 W Javelin Throw (500g) Heptathlon Girls Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 14:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Final Startlist Result
17:05 14:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:10 14:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:15 14:15 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 14:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 15:15 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 15:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
18:50 15:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:05 16:05 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
19:20 16:20 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 12:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:05 12:05 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:20 12:20 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 12:35 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:40 12:40 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
15:45 12:45 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:05 13:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:30 13:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:45 13:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:05 14:05 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
17:25 14:25 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Donetsk 2013

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Youxue Mo CHN CHN Results
200 Metres Michael O'Hara JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Martin Manley JAM JAM Results
800 Metres Alfred Kipketer KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Robert Kiptoo Biwott KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Yomif Kejelcha ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Meresa Kahsay ETH ETH Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Jaheel Hyde JAM JAM Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Marvin Williams JAM JAM Results
High Jump Sanghyeok Woo KOR KOR Results
Pole Vault Harry Coppell GBR GBR Results
Long Jump Anatoliy Ryapolov RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (5kg) Patrick Müller GER GER Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Matthew Denny AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Matija Greguric CRO CRO Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Matija Muhar SLO SLO Results
Octathlon Boys Karsten Warholm NOR NOR Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Toshikazu Yamanishi JPN JPN Results
Medley Relay JAM JAM Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Ky Westbrook USA USA Results
200 Metres Iréne Ekelund SWE SWE Results
400 Metres Sabrina Bakare GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL ISL Results
1500 Metres Tigist Gashaw ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Rosefline Chepngetich KEN KEN Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Yanique Thompson JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Hurdles Helene Swanepoel RSA RSA Results
High Jump Eleanor Patterson AUS AUS Results
Pole Vault Robeilys Peinado VEN VEN Results
Long Jump Florentina Marincu ROU ROU Results
Triple Jump Florentina Marincu ROU ROU Results
Shot Put (3kg) Emel Dereli TUR TUR Results
Discus Throw Yuchen Xie CHN CHN Results
Hammer Throw (3kg) Réka Gyurátz HUN HUN Results
Javelin Throw (500g) Mackenzie Little AUS AUS Results
Heptathlon Girls Celina Leffler GER GER Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Olga Shargina RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results

Event Information

Event Entry Standards

Pos Country Total
1 JAM JAM 6 0 2 8
2 KEN KEN 4 3 4 11
3 ETH ETH 3 3 2 8
4 AUS AUS 3 0 1 4
5 USA USA 2 7 8 17
6 CHN CHN 2 6 3 11
7 RUS RUS 2 5 0 7
8 GER GER 2 3 3 8
9 GBR GBR 2 1 1 4
10 ROU ROU 2 0 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 2 7 8 2 3 3 2 4 152
2 GER GER 2 3 3 2 4 3 6 2 104
3 CHN CHN 2 6 3 2 1 2 1 2 100
4 KEN KEN 4 3 4 1 0 1 0 2 87
5 ETH ETH 3 3 2 4 1 0 1 0 83
6 JAM JAM 6 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 75
7 JPN JPN 1 1 2 3 1 4 3 4 68
8 RUS RUS 2 5 0 0 1 2 2 2 67
9 AUS AUS 3 0 1 2 4 1 1 0 61
10 GBR GBR 2 1 1 2 2 2 0 0 53
View Full Placing Table