starBookmark Country

Nigeria IAAF World Youth Championships 2015 COLOMBIA Cali, COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

Placing Table

Rank Gold Silver Bronze Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
35 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 10
10 JUL 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Omeiza John Akerele 12/02/1996 400 Metres Heats Heat 2 1 48.29 Q
M Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel 29/08/1997 400 Metres Heats Heat 6 3 47.90 q
W Abimbola Junaid 08/12/1997 400 Metres Heats Heat 2 4 55.62 q
W Edidiong Ofonime Odiong 13/03/1997 400 Metres Heats Heat 4 1 55.18 Q
M Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru 07/10/1996 100 Metres Heats Heat 1 1 10.67 Q
W Glory Onome Nathaniel 23/01/1996 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 1 7 1:07.06
W Daisy Faith Akpofa 26/09/1996 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 4 DQ
W Kasie Veronica Ugeh 17/10/1996 Triple Jump Qualification Group 2 NM
W Adewumi Deborah Adewale 18/04/1997 100 Metres Heats Heat 5 3 11.89 q
11 JUL 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Judith Anulika Aniefuna 19/05/1996 Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Group 2 8 15.09 PB
M Bashiru Abdullahi 26/10/1997 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Heat 3 3 14.08 Q PB
M Ifeanyi Andrew Atuma 01/10/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Heat 4 3 13.83 Q PB
W Oluwatobiloba Esther Asamu 14/11/1996 800 Metres Heats Heat 4 2 2:09.10 Q
M Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel 29/08/1997 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 7 48.14
M Omeiza John Akerele 12/02/1996 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 6 47.23 PB
W Adewumi Deborah Adewale 18/04/1997 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 6 11.98
M Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru 07/10/1996 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 6 11.05
W Edidiong Ofonime Odiong 13/03/1997 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 2 54.15 Q PB
W Abimbola Junaid 08/12/1997 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 8 56.33
12 JUL 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Oluwatobi Amusan 23/04/1997 200 Metres Heats Heat 1 3 24.50 Q
W Adewumi Deborah Adewale 18/04/1997 200 Metres Heats Heat 4 3 24.15 Q
M Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru 07/10/1996 200 Metres Heats Heat 8 1 21.24 Q PB
M Uruemu Theophilus Ejovi 28/06/1996 Triple Jump Qualification Group 1 16 13.85
M Ifeanyi Andrew Atuma 01/10/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Heat 2 3 13.58 q PB
M Bashiru Abdullahi 26/10/1997 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Heat 3 8 14.02 PB
W Oluwatobiloba Esther Asamu 14/11/1996 800 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 8 2:09.91
W Edidiong Ofonime Odiong 13/03/1997 400 Metres Final 5 54.14 PB
M Ifeanyi Andrew Atuma 01/10/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final 8 13.94
13 JUL 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Kasie Veronica Ugeh 17/10/1996 Long Jump Qualification Group 1 DNS
W Nigeria Youth Medley Relay Heats Heat 2 DQ
M Nigeria Youth Medley Relay Heats Heat 2 1 1:52.90 Q PB
W Adewumi Deborah Adewale 18/04/1997 200 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 5 24.06 PB
W Oluwatobi Amusan 23/04/1997 200 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 DQ
M Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru 07/10/1996 200 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 2 21.13 Q PB
14 JUL 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru 07/10/1996 200 Metres Final 6 21.37
M Nigeria Youth Medley Relay Final 7 1:53.61