Bookmark Country

Russia

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Medal Table

Rank Total
Russia RUS 7 2 5 0 7
View Full Medal Table

Placing Table

Rank Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
8 2 5 0 0 1 2 2 2 67
View Full Placing Table
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Iuliia Sokolova 20/04/1996 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Heat 3 4 14.18 q
M Gennadiy Degtyarëv 01/03/1996 Shot Put (5kg) Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Group 1 5 19.13 q
M Maksim Iuniakin 13/02/1996 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification Group 1 11 6.40
M Anatoliy Ryapolov 31/01/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification Group 2 1 7.73 Q
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 100 Metres 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 2 1 11.41 PB
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 100 Metres 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 3 4 11.46
W Natalia Gumeniuk 22/02/1996 High Jump High Jump Qualification Group 2 9 1.74
W Anastasiya Kudryavtseva 04/04/1997 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats Heat 3 3 55.51 Q
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 Long Jump Long Jump Octathlon Boys Group 2 6 6.87 PB
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 Long Jump Long Jump Octathlon Boys Group 2 5 6.89 PB
M Pavel Vereshchagin 14/06/1996 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats Heat 12 4 11.12
W Anastasiia Volkova 09/06/1997 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 5 6 1:02.99
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 Shot Put (5kg) Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Group 1 6 13.57 PB
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 Shot Put (5kg) Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Group 1 2 15.01
M Vladislav Omelchenko 04/05/1996 400m hurdles (84.0cm) 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Heat 5 4 53.50 q
W Kristina Malaya 08/10/1996 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification Group 1 6 12.57 q
W Kristina Sivkova 28/02/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats Heat 8 1 11.78 Q
M Gennadiy Degtyarëv 01/03/1996 Shot Put (5kg) Shot Put (5kg) Final 10 19.10
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 400 Metres 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 2 4 51.40 PB
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 400 Metres 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 4 2 48.68 PB
M Konstantin Tolokonnikov 26/02/1996 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats Heat 3 3 1:51.22 Q
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Elena Bezruchenko 23/07/1996 Shot Put (3kg) Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Group 1 3 16.08 Q
W Alëna Bugakova 24/04/1997 Shot Put (3kg) Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Group 2 1 17.32 Q
M Oleg Romanov 07/02/1996 Hammer Throw (5kg) Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group 1 10 70.10
M Denis Bashkirtsev 14/01/1996 3000 Metres 3000 Metres Heats Heat 2 3 8:29.55 Q PB
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Heat 2 1 14.17 PB
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Heat 3 4 14.69
M Gleb Volik 17/12/1996 Hammer Throw (5kg) Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group 2 12 69.71
M Sergey Solodov 03/01/1996 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Heat 6 3 14.26 Q
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 High Jump High Jump Octathlon Boys Group 1 4 1.90 PB
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 High Jump High Jump Octathlon Boys Group 1 5 1.90
W Kseniya Novikova 02/07/1996 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 NM
W Alena Lutkovskaya 15/03/1996 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification Group 2 1 3.90 Q
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 Javelin Throw (700g) Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group 1 5 45.02
M Ilia Spitsyn 28/07/1996 High Jump High Jump Qualification Group 1 3 2.09 Q PB
M Aleksey Krupnov 28/02/1996 High Jump High Jump Qualification Group 2 10 2.04
W Iuliia Sokolova 20/04/1996 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Heat 3 3 13.48 q PB
W Alëna Bugakova 24/04/1997 Shot Put (3kg) Shot Put (3kg) Final 2 18.60
W Elena Bezruchenko 23/07/1996 Shot Put (3kg) Shot Put (3kg) Final 6 16.98
W Kristina Sivkova 28/02/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 2 11.70 Q
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 Javelin Throw (700g) Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group 2 3 54.65 PB
M Konstantin Tolokonnikov 26/02/1996 800 Metres 800 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 1 1:50.92 Q
M Anatoliy Ryapolov 31/01/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Final 1 7.79
W Anastasiya Kudryavtseva 04/04/1997 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 2 54.85 Q PB
M Vladislav Omelchenko 04/05/1996 400m hurdles (84.0cm) 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Heat 1 7 54.30
W Kristina Sivkova 28/02/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Final 8 28.87
M Feliks Shestopalov 11/03/1996 1000 Metres 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 2 2 2:46.93
M Andrey Fomichev 15/12/1996 1000 Metres 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Heat 2 8 2:55.76
W Iuliia Sokolova 20/04/1996 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final 8 13.72
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Denis Bashkirtsev 14/01/1996 3000 Metres 3000 Metres Final 7 8:26.71 PB