100 Metres Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 2 in each heat (Q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 895 Kenzo Cotton USAUSA 10.52 Q PB +0.1
2 1 3 223 Youxue Mo CHNCHN 10.64 Q -1.7
3 1 9 511 Michael O'Hara JAMJAM 10.66 Q 0.0
3 1 8 149 Mario Burke BARBAR 10.66 Q -0.5
3 1 12 513 Waseem Williams JAMJAM 10.66 Q -0.5
6 1 1 638 Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru NGRNGR 10.67 Q -0.8
7 1 11 901 Jaalen Jones USAUSA 10.68 Q +0.5
7 1 6 371 Ojie Edoburun GBRGBR 10.68 Q -1.0
9 2 1 363 Reuben Arthur GBRGBR 10.71 Q -0.8
10 2 9 940 Michael Songore ZIMZIM 10.72 Q PB 0.0
11 1 5 170 Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRABRA 10.74 Q -1.7
12 1 10 521 Shunto Nagata JPNJPN 10.81 Q -0.1
13 1 2 254 Reynier Mena CUBCUB 10.85 Q -4.9
13 2 8 692 Ibrahim Moussa Adam QATQAT 10.85 Q PB -0.5
15 1 7 299 Aitor Same Ekobo ESPESP 10.86 Q -2.6
15 2 5 933 Reberto Boyde VINVIN 10.86 Q -1.7
17 2 11 481 Andrea Federici ITAITA 10.88 Q +0.5
17 3 8 934 Reuberth Boyde VINVIN 10.88 -0.5
19 3 11 523 Akiyoshi Ono JPNJPN 10.89 +0.5
20 2 4 800 Marek Šefránek SVKSVK 10.91 Q +0.1
21 3 1 111 Mahmoud Hammoudi ALGALG 10.92 -0.8
22 4 11 264 Frederik Schou-Nielsen DENDEN 10.93 +0.5
23 2 12 718 Cornelius Janse van Rensburg RSARSA 10.96 Q -0.5
24 2 7 682 Ricardo Pereira PORPOR 10.97 Q -2.6
24 2 3 568 Jeongtae Lee KORKOR 10.97 Q -1.7
26 3 9 220 Ri Jin CHNCHN 10.99 0.0
26 2 6 166 Karabo Mothibi BOTBOT 10.99 Q -1.0
28 4 1 644 Amund Høie Sjursen NORNOR 11.00 -0.8
29 3 3 142 Ian Kerr BAHBAH 11.04 -1.7
30 3 7 188 Lucanus Robinson CANCAN 11.08 -2.6
30 2 10 611 Daniel Martínez MEXMEX 11.08 Q -0.1
30 3 10 103 Abdesselam Bouchamia ALGALG 11.08 -0.1
30 3 12 488 Francesco Tarussio ITAITA 11.08 -0.5
30 3 5 641 Even Meinseth NORNOR 11.08 -1.7
35 4 5 328 Aaron Powell FIJFIJ 11.09 -1.7
35 3 6 777 Nejc Mozina SLOSLO 11.09 -1.0
35 4 7 929 Josneyber Ramírez VENVEN 11.09 -2.6
38 4 3 432 Csaba Kiss HUNHUN 11.10 -1.7
38 5 11 179 Mohamed Saad Ghali BRNBRN 11.10 +0.5
40 6 11 623 Jean Daniel Lozereau MRIMRI 11.11 +0.5
40 2 2 932 Trong Hinh VIEVIE 11.11 Q -4.9
42 4 12 749 Pavel Vereshchagin RUSRUS 11.12 -0.5
43 4 8 768 Alkronus Bridgewater SKNSKN 11.14 -0.5
44 4 10 673 Jakub Galandziej POLPOL 11.16 -0.1
44 3 2 770 Sadiki Tyson SKNSKN 11.16 -4.9
46 4 2 829 Chun-Han Yang TPETPE 11.17 -4.9
46 5 3 329 Jacob Waqanivalu FIJFIJ 11.17 -1.7
48 5 8 263 Peter Trajkovski Sørensen DENDEN 11.18 -0.5
48 5 5 685 Edwin Diodonet PURPUR 11.18 -1.7
50 6 3 617 Arturo Sepúlveda MEXMEX 11.20 -1.7
51 4 9 120 Leonel Carrizo ARGARG 11.21 0.0
51 3 4 141 Keanu Pennerman BAHBAH 11.21 +0.1
53 5 7 236 Daniel Avendaño COLCOL 11.23 -2.6
54 5 10 653 Saif Khalfan Al Obaidani OMAOMA 11.26 -0.1
55 5 1 820 Mzamo Mngomezulu SWZSWZ 11.27 -0.8
55 5 9 425 Wai Kin Wong HKGHKG 11.27 0.0
57 6 10 189 Aaron Hector CANCAN 11.29 -0.1
58 4 4 793 Nisal S. D. K. Mudiyanselage SRISRI 11.32 +0.1
59 5 12 589 Christophe Boulos LIBLIB 11.34 -0.5
59 6 12 845 Miktat Kaya TURTUR 11.34 -0.5
61 7 10 760 Jean-Eve Roseline SEYSEY 11.37 -0.1
62 6 1 118 Alexis Aguilar ARGARG 11.39 -0.8
62 6 9 590 Antony Mikael LIBLIB 11.39 0.0
62 7 3 457 Eduard Plotnikov ISRISR 11.39 -1.7
65 6 5 208 Kyel West CAYCAY 11.41 PB -1.7
66 5 4 440 Sudirman Hadi INAINA 11.42 +0.1
67 6 4 880 Oleksandr Revenko UKRUKR 11.43 +0.1
67 5 2 860 Vladyslav Chepurnyy UKRUKR 11.43 -4.9
69 7 11 919 George Molisingi VANVAN 11.45 PB +0.5
70 6 8 827 Guvanch Mattaganov TKMTKM 11.48 PB -0.5
71 6 7 622 Sebastien Clarice MRIMRI 11.49 -2.6
72 6 2 619 Blagota Petricevic MNEMNE 11.55 -4.9
73 7 1 423 Sylla Sekou GUIGUI 11.56 PB -0.8
74 4 6 689 Namataiki Tevenino PYFPYF 11.58 -1.0
75 5 6 586 Brent Joseph LCALCA 11.60 -1.0
76 7 12 154 Hasib Muratovic BIHBIH 11.61 -0.5
77 6 6 604 Ali Anaal MDVMDV 11.72 PB -1.0
78 7 2 585 Janille Greenidge LCALCA 11.84 -4.9
79 8 11 564 Utiraoi Takaria KIRKIR 11.91 PB +0.5
80 8 1 426 Christopher Matute HONHON 11.96 PB -0.8
81 8 10 620 Jervian Boatswain MNTMNT 12.20 PB -0.1
81 7 4 233 Cajuniba Okirua COKCOK 12.20 PB +0.1
83 8 4 358 Brenden Yamase FSMFSM 12.22 PB +0.1
84 8 12 670 Mohammed Abusenan PLEPLE 12.29 PB -0.5
85 7 5 404 Sean Penalver GIBGIB 12.54 PB -1.7
86 8 2 853 Telava Mafoa TUVTUV 12.60 PB -4.9
87 7 7 821 Siosaia Teumohenga TGATGA 12.67 -2.6
88 7 6 791 Arosha I. K. U. Gamage SRISRI 14.25 -1.0
5 580 Meshaal Almutairi KUWKUW DQ
8 625 Lee-Anzo Losper NAMNAM DQ
9 566 Changsoo Lee KORKOR DNF
8 545 Sergey Vasilyev KAZKAZ DNS
7 582 Nanthavat Khentanone LAOLAO DNS
6 394 Fabian Netzlaff GERGER DNS