10,000 Metres Race Walk Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

13 JUL 2013 10:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 536 Toshikazu Yamanishi JPN JPN 41:53.80 PB
2 741 Maksim Krasnov RUS RUS 42:03.10 PB
3 300 Diego García ESP ESP 42:03.32 PB
4 537 Yuga Yamashita JPN JPN 42:07.94 PB
5 128 Nathan Brill AUS AUS 42:54.70
6 415 Zaharías Tsamoudákis GRE GRE 45:14.15
7 462 Gregorio Angelini ITA ITA 45:26.66 PB
8 439 Bence Venyercsán HUN HUN 46:08.48
9 230 Biao Yao CHN CHN 46:15.78 PB
10 294 Manuel Bermúdez ESP ESP 46:21.96
11 184 Marek Adamowicz CAN CAN 46:35.67 PB
12 385 Karl Junghannß GER GER 46:35.81 PB
13 486 Giuseppe Inglese ITA ITA 47:36.17
14 921 Jefferson Chacón VEN VEN 47:39.34
15 240 Cristian Merchán COL COL 47:40.32
16 803 Michal Morvay SVK SVK 47:51.77 PB
17 421 Jürgen Grave GUA GUA 48:04.81
18 683 Hélder dos Santos POR POR 48:33.81 PB
19 666 César Augusto Rodríguez PER PER 48:35.50
20 106 Djaber Bouras ALG ALG 48:54.12
21 216 Jianxing Dai CHN CHN 49:23.34 PB
22 273 Braulio Morocho ECU ECU 49:26.60
23 268 Oracio Chiliquinga ECU ECU 49:38.08
24 854 Hamad Ali Alhindaassi UAE UAE 50:13.03
25 890 Vitaliy Zub UKR UKR 50:28.47
26 287 Óscar Menjívar ESA ESA 50:43.36
27 705 Andrei Gafita ROU ROU 50:54.19
238 Brayan Fuentes COL COL DQ
551 Vitaliy Terekhin KAZ KAZ DQ
420 José Alejandro Barrondo GUA GUA DQ
408 Efstrátios-Yeóryios Kelepoúris GRE GRE DNF
889 Oleksandr Zholob UKR UKR DNF
584 Arturs Makars LAT LAT DNF
807 Miroslav Úradník SVK SVK DNF
787 Nikola Lilic SRB SRB DNF
109 Mohammed Fekkoun ALG ALG DNF
843 Muratcan Karapinar TUR TUR DNF
669 Paolo Yurivilca PER PER DNF
708 Maricel Necula ROU ROU DNF
751 Vladislav Saraykin RUS RUS DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:14.12 Nathan
BRILL
AUSTRALIA AUS
2000m 8:19.90 Nathan
BRILL
AUSTRALIA AUS
3000m 12:29.17 Nathan
BRILL
AUSTRALIA AUS
4000m 16:40.41 Nathan
BRILL
AUSTRALIA AUS
5000m 20:53.73 Nathan
BRILL
AUSTRALIA AUS
6000m 25:12.75 José Alejandro
BARRONDO
GUATEMALA GUA
7000m 29:33.37 José Alejandro
BARRONDO
GUATEMALA GUA
8000m 33:52.24 Maksim
KRASNOV
RUSSIA RUS
9000m 38:01.30 José Alejandro
BARRONDO
GUATEMALA GUA