110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 5 899 Marlon Humphrey USAUSA 13.42 Q PB -0.8
2 1 6 222 Yang Lu CHNCHN 13.45 Q PB -0.3
3 1 4 510 Jaheel Hyde JAMJAM 13.47 Q PB +0.7
4 2 6 909 Isaiah Moore USAUSA 13.66 Q PB -0.3
5 2 5 168 Júlio César de Oliveira BRABRA 13.68 Q PB -0.8
6 2 4 381 Henrik Hannemann GERGER 13.77 Q +0.7
7 3 4 634 Ifeanyi Andrew Atuma NGRNGR 13.83 Q PB +0.7
8 1 2 526 Naoya Kawamura JPNJPN 13.86 Q PB +0.5
9 1 1 307 Gerard Mateu Porras ESPESP 13.91 Q -1.6
10 2 2 252 Roger Iribarne CUBCUB 13.92 Q +0.5
10 1 3 427 Ákos Boda HUNHUN 13.92 Q PB -1.5
12 3 2 688 Ricardo Torres PURPUR 13.93 Q PB +0.5
13 2 1 681 Dawid Žebrowski POLPOL 13.94 Q -1.6
14 3 5 816 Charles Mitala SWESWE 13.95 Q -0.8
15 4 5 125 Gastón Sayago ARGARG 13.98 q PB -0.8
15 4 2 204 Mihailo Stefanovic CANCAN 13.98 q PB +0.5
17 5 2 139 Xavier Coakley BAHBAH 14.05 q +0.5
17 4 4 209 Diego del Mónaco CHICHI 14.05 q +0.7
19 2 3 389 Florian Lickteig GERGER 14.07 Q -1.5
20 3 3 631 Bashiru Abdullahi NGRNGR 14.08 Q PB -1.5
21 4 3 369 Euan Dickson-Earle GBRGBR 14.10 q -1.5
22 6 2 175 Igor Jeronimo BRABRA 14.13 q +0.5
22 3 1 344 Thomas Delmeule FRAFRA 14.13 Q -1.6
24 4 1 241 Óscar Palacios COLCOL 14.15 -1.6
24 5 5 187 Locky Butcher CANCAN 14.15 PB -0.8
26 5 4 594 Rapolas Saulius LTULTU 14.19 +0.7
27 5 3 332 Ville Aarnivala FINFIN 14.21 -1.5
28 7 2 863 Bohdan Chornomaz UKRUKR 14.26 +0.5
28 3 6 753 Sergey Solodov RUSRUS 14.26 Q -0.3
30 8 2 724 Rivaldo Roberts RSARSA 14.28 +0.5
31 4 6 607 Salvador García MEXMEX 14.30 -0.3
32 5 1 543 Vitaliy Zems KAZKAZ 14.38 -1.6
33 6 4 102 Amine Bouanani ALGALG 14.39 +0.7
34 5 6 468 Leonardo Bizzoni ITAITA 14.40 -0.3
35 6 1 761 Ding Hui Ang SINSIN 14.42 SB -1.6
36 6 3 924 Luis Colombo VENVEN 14.45 -1.5
37 6 6 508 Jordon Chin JAMJAM 14.46 -0.3
38 7 4 831 Aaron Lewis TTOTTO 14.51 +0.7
39 7 1 732 Pieter-John Waterboer RSARSA 14.60 -1.6
40 8 1 693 Abdulla Atiq Al Abdulla QATQAT 14.77 -1.6
41 6 5 920 Samuel Cedeño VENVEN 14.78 -0.8
42 7 3 464 Pier Francesco Battistini ITAITA 14.84 -1.5
43 7 5 237 Joshuán Berrios COLCOL 14.95 -0.8
44 7 6 100 Bajram Muco ALBALB 15.15 PB -0.3
45 8 4 762 Linus Chong Xun Feng SINSIN 16.50 +0.7
46 8 5 227 Yang Wang CHNCHN 36.87 -0.8
6 651 James Sandilands NZLNZL DNF
3 621 Creve Armando Machava MOZMOZ DNS