1500 Metres Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 JUL 2013 12:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 327 Mathiwos Yotota ETH ETH 3:54.98 Q PB
2 553 Robert Kiptoo Biwott KEN KEN 3:55.12 Q
3 285 Tesfu Tewelde ERI ERI 3:55.58 Q
4 105 Youcef Boulekdam ALG ALG 3:56.30
5 368 Liam Dee GBR GBR 3:56.64
6 699 Idriss Moussa Youssouf QAT QAT 3:58.48 PB
7 413 Evággelos Milonás GRE GRE 3:58.80
8 704 Ionut Dragusin ROU ROU 4:03.15
9 614 Julio Alberto Ortiz MEX MEX 4:03.40
10 885 Artem Taran UKR UKR 4:05.53
11 185 Riley Alvarez CAN CAN 4:05.91
12 844 Serdal Karatas TUR TUR 4:14.33
172 Weverton Fidelis BRA BRA DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:05.57 Youcef
BOULEKDAM
ALGERIA ALG
800m 2:11.56 Liam
DEE
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m 3:14.69 Mathiwos
YOTOTA
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 2 11 JUL 2013 12:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 898 Blake Haney USA USA 3:51.95 Q
2 309 Jesús Ramos ESP ESP 3:52.49 Q
3 357 Quentin Tison FRA FRA 3:52.82 Q
4 795 Adam Abdelwahab SUD SUD 3:53.64 q PB
5 367 Jack Crabtree GBR GBR 3:54.50
6 939 Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM ZIM 3:57.15 PB
7 838 Talel Khalfi TUN TUN 3:58.06
8 198 Liam Kennell CAN CAN 3:59.59
9 470 Yassin Bouih ITA ITA 4:02.12
10 289 Luis Gustavo Solórzano ESA ESA 4:07.67
11 260 Filip Sasínek CZE CZE 4:24.59
12 155 Bojan Stanisic BIH BIH 4:41.50

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:01.70 Nyasha
MUTSETSE
ZIMBABWE ZIM
800m 2:05.14 Adam
ABDELWAHAB
SUDAN SUD
1200m 3:09.29 Blake
HANEY
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 3 11 JUL 2013 12:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 896 Grant Fisher USA USA 3:50.30 Q PB
2 319 Adisneh Amibelu ETH ETH 3:50.34 Q PB
3 556 Titus Kipruto Kibiego KEN KEN 3:50.44 Q
4 475 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA ITA 3:50.58 q PB
5 599 Jawad Douhri MAR MAR 3:51.05 q
6 112 Takieddine Hedeilli ALG ALG 3:53.98 PB
7 286 Abe Tsegaytekie ERI ERI 3:54.02
8 612 José María Martínez MEX MEX 3:57.12
9 176 Wellerson Vivi BRA BRA 3:57.59
10 435 Balász Juhász HUN HUN 3:58.09 PB
11 567 Haneul Lee KOR KOR 4:05.94
12 841 Ahmet Coskun TUR TUR 4:10.72

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:00.58 Titus Kipruto
KIBIEGO
KENYA KEN
800m 2:05.60 Titus Kipruto
KIBIEGO
KENYA KEN
1200m 3:08.30 Titus Kipruto
KIBIEGO
KENYA KEN