Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 JUL 2013 12:20

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 185 Riley Alvarez CANADACAN 3:57.49 3:57.49
Details 2 553 Robert Kiptoo Biwott KENYAKEN 3:38.5 3:38.5
Details 3 413 Evággelos Milonás GREECEGRE 3:55.24 3:55.24
Details 4 172 Weverton Fidelis BRAZILBRA 3:54.39 3:54.39
Details 5 614 Julio Alberto Ortiz MEXICOMEX 3:58.29 3:58.29
Details 6 699 Idriss Moussa Youssouf QATARQAT
Details 7 105 Youcef Boulekdam ALGERIAALG 3:53.45 3:53.45
Details 8 368 Liam Dee GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:49.44 3:49.44
Details 9 285 Tesfu Tewelde ERITREAERI 3:49.29 3:49.29
Details 10 844 Serdal Karatas TURKEYTUR 3:56.46 3:56.46
Details 11 327 Mathiwos Yotota ETHIOPIAETH 3:56.8 3:56.8
Details 12 704 Ionut Dragusin ROMANIAROU 3:55.29 3:55.29
Details 13 885 Artem Taran UKRAINEUKR 4:04.05 4:04.05

Heat 2 11 JUL 2013 12:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 470 Yassin Bouih ITALYITA 3:55.40 3:55.40
Details 2 357 Quentin Tison FRANCEFRA 3:48.68 3:48.68
Details 3 198 Liam Kennell CANADACAN 3:54.5 3:54.5
Details 4 838 Talel Khalfi TUNISIATUN 3:57.31 3:57.31
Details 5 939 Nyasha Mutsetse ZIMBABWEZIM 3:59.77 3:59.77
Details 6 367 Jack Crabtree GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:49.10 3:49.10
Details 7 898 Blake Haney UNITED STATESUSA 3:50.55 3:50.55
Details 8 260 Filip Sasínek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 3:54.51 3:54.51
Details 9 155 Bojan Stanisic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 3:57.32 3:57.32
Details 10 795 Adam Abdelwahab SUDANSUD 3:55.33 3:55.33
Details 11 309 Jesús Ramos SPAINESP 3:50.36 3:50.36
Details 12 289 Luis Gustavo Solórzano EL SALVADORESA 3:59.29 3:59.29

Heat 3 11 JUL 2013 12:40

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 435 Balász Juhász HUNGARYHUN 3:59.10 3:59.10
Details 2 475 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITALYITA 3:51.07 3:51.07
Details 3 896 Grant Fisher UNITED STATESUSA 4:00.95 4:00.95
Details 4 556 Titus Kipruto Kibiego KENYAKEN 3:39.7 3:39.7
Details 5 567 Haneul Lee KOREAKOR 3:56.93 3:56.93
Details 6 612 José María Martínez MEXICOMEX 3:49.92 3:49.92
Details 7 841 Ahmet Coskun TURKEYTUR 3:57.42 3:57.42
Details 8 176 Wellerson Vivi BRAZILBRA 3:54.80 3:54.80
Details 9 112 Takieddine Hedeilli ALGERIAALG 3:54.81 3:54.81
Details 10 286 Abe Tsegaytekie ERITREAERI 3:53.23 3:53.23
Details 11 599 Jawad Douhri MOROCCOMAR 3:49.22 3:49.22
Details 12 319 Adisneh Amibelu ETHIOPIAETH 3:56.3 3:56.3