Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 896 Grant Fisher USAUSA 3:50.30 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
2 2 3 319 Adisneh Amibelu ETHETH 3:50.34 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
3 3 3 556 Titus Kipruto Kibiego KENKEN 3:50.44 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 4 3 475 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITAITA 3:50.58 q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 5 3 599 Jawad Douhri MARMAR 3:51.05 q
test test
test test
test test
6 1 2 898 Blake Haney USAUSA 3:51.95 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 2 2 309 Jesús Ramos ESPESP 3:52.49 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 3 2 357 Quentin Tison FRAFRA 3:52.82 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 2 795 Adam Abdelwahab SUDSUD 3:53.64 q PB
test test
test test
test test
10 6 3 112 Takieddine Hedeilli ALGALG 3:53.98 PB
test test
test test
test test
11 7 3 286 Abe Tsegaytekie ERIERI 3:54.02
test test
test test
test test
12 5 2 367 Jack Crabtree GBRGBR 3:54.50
test test
test test
test test
13 1 1 327 Mathiwos Yotota ETHETH 3:54.98 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
14 2 1 553 Robert Kiptoo Biwott KENKEN 3:55.12 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 3 1 285 Tesfu Tewelde ERIERI 3:55.58 Q
test test
test test
test test
16 4 1 105 Youcef Boulekdam ALGALG 3:56.30
test test
test test
test test
17 5 1 368 Liam Dee GBRGBR 3:56.64
test test
test test
test test
18 8 3 612 José María Martínez MEXMEX 3:57.12
test test
test test
test test
19 6 2 939 Nyasha Mutsetse ZIMZIM 3:57.15 PB
test test
test test
test test
20 9 3 176 Wellerson Vivi BRABRA 3:57.59
test test
test test
test test
21 7 2 838 Talel Khalfi TUNTUN 3:58.06
test test
test test
test test
22 10 3 435 Balász Juhász HUNHUN 3:58.09 PB
test test
test test
test test
23 6 1 699 Idriss Moussa Youssouf QATQAT 3:58.48 PB
test test
test test
test test
24 7 1 413 Evággelos Milonás GREGRE 3:58.80
test test
test test
test test
25 8 2 198 Liam Kennell CANCAN 3:59.59
test test
test test
test test
26 9 2 470 Yassin Bouih ITAITA 4:02.12
test test
test test
test test
27 8 1 704 Ionut Dragusin ROUROU 4:03.15
test test
test test
test test
28 9 1 614 Julio Alberto Ortiz MEXMEX 4:03.40
test test
test test
test test
29 10 1 885 Artem Taran UKRUKR 4:05.53
test test
test test
test test
30 11 1 185 Riley Alvarez CANCAN 4:05.91
test test
test test
test test
31 11 3 567 Haneul Lee KORKOR 4:05.94
test test
test test
test test
32 10 2 289 Luis Gustavo Solórzano ESAESA 4:07.67
test test
test test
test test
33 12 3 841 Ahmet Coskun TURTUR 4:10.72
test test
test test
test test
34 12 1 844 Serdal Karatas TURTUR 4:14.33
test test
test test
test test
35 11 2 260 Filip Sasínek CZECZE 4:24.59
test test
test test
test test
36 12 2 155 Bojan Stanisic BIHBIH 4:41.50
test test
test test
test test
1 172 Weverton Fidelis BRABRA DNS
test test
test test
test test