200 Metres Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 11 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 11 254 Reynier Mena CUBCUB 20.91 Q +1.0
2 1 10 511 Michael O'Hara JAMJAM 20.96 Q -0.2
3 1 9 374 Thomas Somers GBRGBR 21.09 Q PB -1.0
4 1 8 638 Ejowvokoghene Divine Oduduru NGRNGR 21.24 Q PB -0.6
5 2 8 904 Noah Lyles USAUSA 21.28 q PB -0.6
6 1 7 830 Jonathan Farinha TTOTTO 21.46 Q -0.3
7 1 4 223 Youxue Mo CHNCHN 21.53 Q +1.6
8 1 6 138 Janeko Cartwright BAHBAH 21.57 Q -0.1
9 2 10 940 Michael Songore ZIMZIM 21.60 q PB -0.2
10 1 3 660 Arturo Deliser PANPAN 21.62 Q -0.1
10 1 2 170 Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRABRA 21.62 Q -1.0
12 1 12 221 Zhe Li CHNCHN 21.63 Q -1.2
13 1 1 717 Llewellyn Hein RSARSA 21.66 Q -1.3
14 2 2 452 Zak Irwin IRLIRL 21.68 q PB -1.0
14 2 3 142 Ian Kerr BAHBAH 21.68 q -0.1
16 2 7 505 Odane Bernard JAMJAM 21.71 q -0.3
17 1 13 686 Ricardo Feliciano PURPUR 21.76 Q +1.2
18 3 3 933 Reberto Boyde VINVIN 21.78 q PB -0.1
19 2 6 932 Trong Hinh VIEVIE 21.80 q -0.1
19 2 9 303 Daniel Mazón ESPESP 21.80 q -1.0
21 2 11 328 Aaron Powell FIJFIJ 21.87 q PB +1.0
22 1 5 934 Reuberth Boyde VINVIN 21.88 Q PB -1.5
23 3 11 768 Alkronus Bridgewater SKNSKN 21.92 q +1.0
24 2 13 682 Ricardo Pereira PORPOR 21.93 q PB +1.2
25 2 5 800 Marek Šefránek SVKSVK 21.94 -1.5
26 3 13 345 Babacar Diop FRAFRA 21.99 +1.2
27 2 1 190 Cameron Nurse CANCAN 22.03 -1.3
28 4 11 236 Daniel Avendaño COLCOL 22.04 +1.0
29 2 4 855 Khalifa Bakhit Bin Jarn UAEUAE 22.06 PB +1.6
30 3 4 886 Denys Tsven UKRUKR 22.09 PB +1.6
30 2 12 434 Richárd Köcse HUNHUN 22.09 -1.2
30 3 9 591 Mantas Šestokas LTULTU 22.09 -1.0
33 5 11 263 Peter Trajkovski Sørensen DENDEN 22.10 PB +1.0
34 3 6 165 Vincent Basima BOTBOT 22.11 -0.1
35 3 8 936 Brian Kasinda ZAMZAM 22.12 PB -0.6
36 3 5 568 Jeongtae Lee KORKOR 22.15 -1.5
37 3 10 625 Lee-Anzo Losper NAMNAM 22.19 PB -0.2
38 4 9 191 Shermar Paul CANCAN 22.22 -1.0
39 3 2 641 Even Meinseth NORNOR 22.25 -1.0
40 4 13 483 Gabriele Gargano ITAITA 22.27 +1.2
40 3 1 770 Sadiki Tyson SKNSKN 22.27 PB -1.3
42 4 5 362 Alagie Sonko GAMGAM 22.30 PB -1.5
43 6 11 881 Viktor Senchuk UKRUKR 22.31 PB +1.0
44 5 13 706 Nicolae Gorcea ROUROU 22.34 PB +1.2
44 4 8 264 Frederik Schou-Nielsen DENDEN 22.34 -0.6
46 4 6 326 Haji Turie ETHETH 22.35 PB -0.1
46 5 9 579 Zaid Ali Sadun KSAKSA 22.35 PB -1.0
46 4 10 575 Abdulaziz Rabie Al Jadani KSAKSA 22.35 PB -0.2
49 4 2 494 Michele Nabacino ITAITA 22.37 -1.0
50 4 1 929 Josneyber Ramírez VENVEN 22.38 -1.3
51 7 11 275 Carlos Perlaza ECUECU 22.39 PB +1.0
51 3 7 329 Jacob Waqanivalu FIJFIJ 22.39 -0.3
53 4 3 179 Mohamed Saad Ghali BRNBRN 22.41 PB -0.1
54 4 7 922 Leonardo Claro VENVEN 22.42 -0.3
55 5 8 159 Yahor Papou BLRBLR 22.44 -0.6
55 5 6 546 Mikhail Litvin KAZKAZ 22.44 -0.1
57 5 1 111 Mahmoud Hammoudi ALGALG 22.45 -1.3
58 6 6 611 Daniel Martínez MEXMEX 22.46 -0.1
59 3 12 166 Karabo Mothibi BOTBOT 22.47 -1.2
60 4 12 359 Assan Faye GAMGAM 22.48 -1.2
61 6 1 595 Vincent Karger LUXLUX 22.54 -1.3
62 4 4 120 Leonel Carrizo ARGARG 22.55 PB +1.6
62 6 9 503 Kyron McMaster IVBIVB 22.55 -1.0
64 7 6 445 Mohit Mohit INDIND 22.57 -0.1
65 7 9 653 Saif Khalfan Al Obaidani OMAOMA 22.58 SB -1.0
65 5 12 710 Cristian Radu ROUROU 22.58 -1.2
67 5 3 789 Milorad Stevovic SRBSRB 22.61 -0.1
67 5 2 103 Abdesselam Bouchamia ALGALG 22.61 -1.0
69 5 10 790 Samith L. A. Arachchige SRISRI 22.62 PB -0.2
70 6 3 440 Sudirman Hadi INAINA 22.65 -0.1
71 7 1 422 Douglas Ricardo Orellana GUAGUA 22.67 PB -1.3
72 5 7 590 Antony Mikael LIBLIB 22.68 -0.3
73 6 2 942 Sean Banda ZIMZIM 22.70 PB -1.0
74 7 2 623 Jean Daniel Lozereau MRIMRI 22.75 -1.0
75 5 4 626 Paulus Nghixulu NAMNAM 22.76 +1.6
76 7 3 654 Zayid Khusaib Al Siyabi OMAOMA 22.78 PB -0.1
77 8 6 589 Christophe Boulos LIBLIB 22.79 -0.1
78 6 13 458 Tomer Shapira ISRISR 22.81 +1.2
79 6 4 311 Óscar Sánchez ESPESP 22.83 +1.6
80 8 9 774 Gregor Karl Kovse SLOSLO 22.86 -1.0
81 8 3 583 Kristers Kalninš LATLAT 22.90 -0.1
82 6 12 760 Jean-Eve Roseline SEYSEY 22.93 -1.2
83 8 2 779 Blaž Murn SLOSLO 22.97 -1.0
84 5 5 118 Alexis Aguilar ARGARG 22.99 -1.5
85 6 5 587 Asa Lionel LCALCA 23.02 -1.5
86 6 7 665 Luis Adrián Iriarte PERPER 23.08 -0.3
87 6 10 544 Ilya Musatov KAZKAZ 23.17 -0.2
88 6 8 441 Ashish Chhikara INDIND 23.22 -0.6
89 8 11 793 Nisal S. D. K. Mudiyanselage SRISRI 23.25 +1.0
90 7 12 663 Roger Sosa PARPAR 23.26 -1.2
91 8 1 425 Wai Kin Wong HKGHKG 23.27 -1.3
92 7 8 378 Tornike Kvantaliani GEOGEO 23.34 -0.6
93 7 13 243 Alejandtro Araya CRCCRC 23.44 +1.2
94 7 7 935 Abdullah Mohammed Makhreb YEMYEM 23.83 PB -0.3
4 667 Jorge Andre Sánchez PERPER DQ
10 557 Stanley Kieti Mutunga KENKEN DQ
12 525 Kazuya Yano JPNJPN DQ
10 580 Meshaal Almutairi KUWKUW DNS
4 149 Mario Burke BARBAR DNS
13 622 Sebastien Clarice MRIMRI DNS
7 183 Sidiki Ouedraogo BURBUR DNS
8 248 Marko Kovacevic CROCRO DNS
5 837 Mohamed Fares Jlassi TUNTUN DNS
5 895 Kenzo Cotton USAUSA DNS