2000 Metres Steeplechase Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2013 19:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
1 202 Ben Preisner CAN CAN 5:57.30 5:57.30
2 271 Danny Guamán ECU ECU 6:12.95 6:12.95
3 321 Meresa Kahsay ETH ETH 5:39.7 5:39.7
4 386 Patrick Karl GER GER 5:54.10 5:54.10
5 674 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL POL 5:49.55 5:49.55
6 884 Bohdan Shkilnyuk UKR UKR 5:59.84 5:59.84
7 436 Dávid Major HUN HUN 6:06.33 6:06.33
8 538 Hiroshi Yanokura JPN JPN 5:46.36 5:46.36
9 279 Salama Modihi EGY EGY 5:47.48 5:47.48
10 370 Haran Dunderdale GBR GBR 5:54.00 5:54.00
11 806 Michal Talán SVK SVK 6:13.12 6:13.12
12 851 Ömer Tuncer TUR TUR 6:06.12 6:06.12
13 290 Samuel Abascal ESP ESP 5:57.12 5:57.12
14 136 Luca Sinn AUT AUT 6:02.76 6:02.76

Heat 2 10 JUL 2013 19:52 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
1 312 Julián Sánchez-Pinto ESP ESP 5:59.05 5:59.05
2 496 Giulio Perpetuo ITA ITA 5:53.65 5:53.65
3 698 Mohamed Elnazir Ramadan QAT QAT 5:59.39 5:59.39
4 616 Francisco Ángel Reyes MEX MEX 6:04.25 6:04.25
5 883 Serhii Shevchenko UKR UKR 6:08.76 6:08.76
6 723 Ruan Meintjies RSA RSA 5:46.97 5:46.97
7 207 Tobias Wolter CAN CAN 5:56.36 5:56.36
8 552 Nicholas Kiptonui Bett KEN KEN 5:29.2 5:29.2
9 794 Bandula M. S. Withanage SRI SRI 6:08.21 6:08.21
10 811 Andreas Jansson SWE SWE 5:55.24 5:55.24
11 671 Patryk Blaszczyk POL POL 5:53.25 5:53.25
12 108 Nabil El Hannachi ALG ALG 6:04.30 6:04.30
13 598 Hicham Chemlal MAR MAR 5:46.83 5:46.83
14 709 Rares Popescu ROU ROU 6:13.99 6:13.99
15 834 Soufien Cherni TUN TUN 6:11.10 6:11.10

Heat 3 10 JUL 2013 20:04 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
1 320 Micheale Atsbaha ETH ETH 5:39.9 5:39.9
2 172 Weverton Fidelis BRA BRA 5:54.47 5:54.47
3 260 Filip Sasínek CZE CZE 5:53.96 5:53.96
4 272 Jonnathan Mogroviejo ECU ECU 5:58.92 5:58.92
5 478 Said Ettaqy ITA ITA 5:58.93 5:58.93
6 559 Justus Kipkorir Lagat KEN KEN 5:39.6 5:39.6
7 615 Daniel Reyes MEX MEX 6:04.27 6:04.27
8 702 Darius Cristea ROU ROU 6:13.31 6:13.31
9 364 Matthew Axe GBR GBR 5:50.94 5:50.94
10 891 Bailey Roth USA USA 5:47.42 5:47.42
11 792 Hansajith M. W. Mudiyanselage SRI SRI 6:07.17 6:07.17
12 412 Konstadínos Mígas GRE GRE 5:56.53 5:56.53
13 539 Islam Amangos KAZ KAZ 6:03.55 6:03.55
14 664 Luis De la Cruz PER PER 6:12.2 6:12.2