Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 559 Justus Kipkorir Lagat KENKEN 5:35.22 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
2 2 3 320 Micheale Atsbaha ETHETH 5:39.97 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 1 2 552 Nicholas Kiptonui Bett KENKEN 5:44.69 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 3 260 Filip Sasínek CZECZE 5:45.03 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 1 1 321 Meresa Kahsay ETHETH 5:45.10 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 4 3 891 Bailey Roth USAUSA 5:45.20 q PB
test test
test test
test test
7 2 2 598 Hicham Chemlal MARMAR 5:45.84 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 3 2 834 Soufien Cherni TUNTUN 5:50.82 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
9 4 2 207 Tobias Wolter CANCAN 5:51.03 q PB
test test
test test
test test
10 2 1 538 Hiroshi Yanokura JPNJPN 5:53.85 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 3 1 386 Patrick Karl GERGER 5:55.54 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 2 698 Mohamed Elnazir Ramadan QATQAT 5:55.83 q PB
test test
test test
test test
13 6 2 811 Andreas Jansson SWESWE 5:56.04 q
test test
test test
test test
14 4 1 674 Mateusz Kaczmarek POLPOL 5:56.46 q
test test
test test
test test
15 5 1 370 Haran Dunderdale GBRGBR 5:56.78 q
test test
test test
test test
16 6 1 202 Ben Preisner CANCAN 5:57.60
test test
test test
test test
17 5 3 412 Konstadínos Mígas GREGRE 5:58.30
test test
test test
test test
18 6 3 478 Said Ettaqy ITAITA 6:01.49
test test
test test
test test
19 7 3 172 Weverton Fidelis BRABRA 6:01.58
test test
test test
test test
20 8 3 615 Daniel Reyes MEXMEX 6:03.11 PB
test test
test test
test test
21 7 2 723 Ruan Meintjies RSARSA 6:03.49
test test
test test
test test
22 7 1 851 Ömer Tuncer TURTUR 6:03.96 PB
test test
test test
test test
23 9 3 272 Jonnathan Mogroviejo ECUECU 6:04.32
test test
test test
test test
24 8 2 671 Patryk Blaszczyk POLPOL 6:04.97
test test
test test
test test
25 10 3 364 Matthew Axe GBRGBR 6:05.28
test test
test test
test test
26 8 1 806 Michal Talán SVKSVK 6:07.03 PB
test test
test test
test test
27 9 1 136 Luca Sinn AUTAUT 6:07.87
test test
test test
test test
28 9 2 616 Francisco Ángel Reyes MEXMEX 6:08.74
test test
test test
test test
29 10 1 884 Bohdan Shkilnyuk UKRUKR 6:12.22
test test
test test
test test
30 11 3 539 Islam Amangos KAZKAZ 6:13.15
test test
test test
test test
31 11 1 290 Samuel Abascal ESPESP 6:13.83
test test
test test
test test
32 10 2 496 Giulio Perpetuo ITAITA 6:13.87
test test
test test
test test
33 12 1 436 Dávid Major HUNHUN 6:14.01
test test
test test
test test
34 11 2 883 Serhiy Shevchenko UKRUKR 6:14.33
test test
test test
test test
35 13 1 271 Danny Guamán ECUECU 6:14.54
test test
test test
test test
36 12 2 312 Julián Sánchez-Pinto ESPESP 6:15.22
test test
test test
test test
37 13 2 709 Rares Popescu ROUROU 6:15.83
test test
test test
test test
38 14 2 794 Bandula M. S. Withanage SRISRI 6:29.32
test test
test test
test test
39 12 3 664 Luis De la Cruz PERPER 6:32.10
test test
test test
test test
40 13 3 702 Darius Cristea ROUROU 6:33.22
test test
test test
test test
41 14 3 792 Hansajith M. W. Mudiyanselage SRISRI 6:38.63
test test
test test
test test
2 108 Nabil Elhannachi ALGALG DQ
test test
test test
test test
1 279 Salama Modihi EGYEGY DNS
test test
test test
test test