Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2013 20:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 562 Patrick Kiprotich Ronoh KENKEN 1:51.50 Q
Details 2 731 Jay-be van Rooyen RSARSA 1:52.05 Q
Details 3 805 Matúš Talán SVKSVK 1:52.70 Q PB
Details 4 643 Sondre Dingsør Skogen NORNOR 1:52.75 Q PB
Details 5 155 Bojan Stanisic BIHBIH 1:53.23 q PB
Details 6 280 Sabry Salem Mohamed EGYEGY 1:53.40
Details 7 897 Robert Ford USAUSA 1:53.61
Details 8 835 Riadh Chninni TUNTUN 1:58.77

Split times

400m
53.12
Patrick Kiprotich Ronoh
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 10 JUL 2013 20:27

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 396 Marc Reuther GERGER 1:52.86 Q
Details 2 812 William Levay SWESWE 1:53.13 Q
Details 3 696 Mohamed El Nour Mohamed QATQAT 1:53.37 Q
Details 4 293 Gerard Badia ESPESP 1:53.39 Q
Details 5 714 Sebastian Ursachi ROUROU 1:54.11
Details 6 201 Thomas Oxland CANCAN 1:55.60 PB
Details 796 Fathi Ahmed Adam SUDSUD DQ
Details 284 Tsegay Tesfamariam ERIERI DNS

Split times

400m
56.43
William Levay
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 10 JUL 2013 20:34

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 558 Alfred Kipketer KENKEN 1:50.14 Q PB
Details 2 323 Mamush Lencha ETHETH 1:50.30 Q
Details 3 756 Konstantin Tolokonnikov RUSRUS 1:51.22 Q
Details 4 410 Hrístos Kotítsas GREGRE 1:52.88 Q
Details 5 609 Jesús Tonatiu López MEXMEX 1:54.40
Details 6 490 Marco Lano ITAITA 1:54.63
Details 7 713 Cosmin Trofin ROUROU 1:56.58
Details 8 116 Frangueira Fernando ANGANG 2:05.81 PB
Details 844 Serdal Karatas TURTUR DQ

Split times

400m
52.61
Alfred Kipketer
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 10 JUL 2013 20:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 373 Kyle Langford GBRGBR 1:51.88 Q
Details 2 324 Abrahaley Tadesse ETHETH 1:51.92 Q PB
Details 3 390 Philip Lonmon GERGER 1:52.02 Q
Details 4 315 Axel Vives ESPESP 1:52.44 Q
Details 5 349 Henri Lacoste FRAFRA 1:52.61 q
Details 6 265 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen DENDEN 1:52.98 q PB
Details 7 193 Carter Day CANCAN 1:53.13 q
Details 8 858 Dmytro Baydalyuk UKRUKR 1:53.63 PB

Split times

400m
55.94
Kyle Langford
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 10 JUL 2013 20:48

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 600 Oussama Nabil MARMAR 1:53.49 Q
Details 2 353 Louis Rawlings FRAFRA 1:53.88 Q
Details 3 409 Yeóryios Kíloglou GREGRE 1:53.95 Q
Details 4 495 Jacopo Peron ITAITA 1:54.19 Q
Details 5 646 Edvard Kamperud Nygaard NORNOR 1:55.99
Details 6 927 Jhonny Pacheco VENVEN 1:56.49
Details 7 578 Naif Obaid Mashnafi KSAKSA 1:57.29
Details 283 Hamid Sulema Ferej ERIERI DNS

Split times

400m
57.01
Jacopo Peron
ITALY ITA