800 Metres Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2013 20:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 562 Patrick Kiprotich Ronoh KEN KEN 1:51.50 Q
2 731 Jay-be van Rooyen RSA RSA 1:52.05 Q
3 805 Matúš Talán SVK SVK 1:52.70 Q PB
4 643 Sondre Dingsør Skogen NOR NOR 1:52.75 Q PB
5 155 Bojan Stanisic BIH BIH 1:53.23 q PB
6 280 Sabry Salem Mohamed EGY EGY 1:53.40
7 897 Robert Ford USA USA 1:53.61
8 835 Riadh Chninni TUN TUN 1:58.77

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 53.12 Patrick Kiprotich
RONOH
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 10 JUL 2013 20:27 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 396 Marc Reuther GER GER 1:52.86 Q
2 812 William Levay SWE SWE 1:53.13 Q
3 696 Mohamed El Nour Mohamed QAT QAT 1:53.37 Q
4 293 Gerard Badia ESP ESP 1:53.39 Q
5 714 Sebastian Ursachi ROU ROU 1:54.11
6 201 Thomas Oxland CAN CAN 1:55.60 PB
796 Fathi Ahmed Adam SUD SUD DQ
284 Tsegay Tesfamariam ERI ERI DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 56.43 William
LEVAY
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 10 JUL 2013 20:34 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 558 Alfred Kipketer KEN KEN 1:50.14 Q PB
2 323 Mamush Lencha ETH ETH 1:50.30 Q
3 756 Konstantin Tolokonnikov RUS RUS 1:51.22 Q
4 410 Hrístos Kotítsas GRE GRE 1:52.88 Q
5 609 Jesús Tonatiu López MEX MEX 1:54.40
6 490 Marco Lano ITA ITA 1:54.63
7 713 Cosmin Trofin ROU ROU 1:56.58
8 116 Frangueira Fernando ANG ANG 2:05.81 PB
844 Serdal Karatas TUR TUR DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 52.61 Alfred
KIPKETER
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 10 JUL 2013 20:41 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 373 Kyle Langford GBR GBR 1:51.88 Q
2 324 Abrahaley Tadesse ETH ETH 1:51.92 Q PB
3 390 Philip Lonmon GER GER 1:52.02 Q
4 315 Axel Vives ESP ESP 1:52.44 Q
5 349 Henri Lacoste FRA FRA 1:52.61 q
6 265 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen DEN DEN 1:52.98 q PB
7 193 Carter Day CAN CAN 1:53.13 q
8 858 Dmytro Baydalyuk UKR UKR 1:53.63 PB

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 55.94 Kyle
LANGFORD
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 10 JUL 2013 20:48 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 600 Oussama Nabil MAR MAR 1:53.49 Q
2 353 Louis Rawlings FRA FRA 1:53.88 Q
3 409 Yeóryios Kíloglou GRE GRE 1:53.95 Q
4 495 Jacopo Peron ITA ITA 1:54.19 Q
5 646 Edvard Kamperud Nygaard NOR NOR 1:55.99
6 927 Jhonny Pacheco VEN VEN 1:56.49
7 578 Naif Obaid Mashnafi KSA KSA 1:57.29
283 Hamid Sulema Ferej ERI ERI DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 57.01 Jacopo
PERON
ITALY ITA