Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 58.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B 130 Matthew Denny AUSAUS 65.66 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 593 Domantas Poška LTULTU 60.85 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 679 Bartlomiej Stój POLPOL 60.26 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 215 Yulong Cheng CHNCHN 59.61 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 395 Henning Prüfer GERGER 59.54 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 214 Liangyu Chen CHNCHN 59.48 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 B 250 Martin Markovic CROCRO 58.81 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 4 A 428 Bence Halász HUNHUN 57.79 q
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B 461 Giulio Anesa ITAITA 57.61 q PB
test test
test test
test test
10 6 B 912 Reno Tuufuli USAUSA 57.35 q
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 340 Oskari Perälampi FINFIN 56.93 q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 418 Kiriákos Zótos GREGRE 56.76 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 726 Johan Scholtz RSARSA 56.41 PB
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 788 Marko Peric SRBSRB 55.56 PB
test test
test test
test test
15 7 A 739 Evgeniy Kozyrev RUSRUS 55.01
test test
test test
test test
16 8 A 910 Amir Ali Patterson USAUSA 54.67
test test
test test
test test
17 9 B 276 Ahmed Sherif Adel Salem EGYEGY 54.62
test test
test test
test test
18 10 B 652 Samiuela Ulufonua NZLNZL 54.15
test test
test test
test test
19 9 A 317 Artjom Nikitin ESTEST 53.86
test test
test test
test test
20 11 B 647 Thor Olav Rosvold NORNOR 53.34
test test
test test
test test
21 12 B 270 Eduardo Espin ECUECU 53.25
test test
test test
test test
22 10 A 650 Charles Gamble NZLNZL 53.11
test test
test test
test test
23 11 A 730 Sven van Niekerk RSARSA 52.78
test test
test test
test test
24 12 A 277 Mohamed Magdi Hamza EGYEGY 52.56
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B 876 Bohdan Myronenko UKRUKR 52.21
test test
test test
test test
26 13 A 801 Pavol Žencár SVKSVK 51.96
test test
test test
test test
27 14 A 878 Vladyslav Podavalov UKRUKR 51.70
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A 809 Jakob Gardenkrans SWESWE 51.12
test test
test test
test test
29 14 B 167 Douglas Borges BRABRA 50.34
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A 171 Davi Ferreira Junior BRABRA 45.25
test test
test test
test test
A 146 Drexel Maycock BAHBAH NM
test test
test test
test test
A 498 Marco Primaveri ITAITA NM
test test
test test
test test
B 403 Tony Zeuke GERGER NM
test test
test test
test test
B 780 Nace Pleško SLOSLO NM
test test
test test
test test
B 161 Viktar Trus BLRBLR NM
test test
test test
test test