Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 2.09 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 11 JUL 2013 17:10

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 819 Henrik Thoms SWEDENSWE 2.08 2.08
Details 2 570 Sanghyeok Woo KOREAKOR 2.18 2.18
Details 3 451 David Cussen IRELANDIRL 2.10 2.10
Details 4 917 Dmitriy Melsitov UZBEKISTANUZB 2.03 2.03
Details 5 261 Jíri Zeman CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.06 2.06
Details 6 153 Samir Hodzic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 2.03 2.03
Details 7 842 Tunahan Durmaz TURKEYTUR 2.08 2.08
Details 8 213 Jiaxu Bai PR OF CHINACHN 2.16 2.16
Details 9 147 Laquan Nairn BAHAMASBAH 2.11 2.11
Details 10 857 Oleksandr Barannikov UKRAINEUKR 2.09 2.09
Details 11 356 Dorian Tharaud FRANCEFRA 2.11 2.11
Details 12 618 Ricardo Valdez MEXICOMEX 2.05 2.05
Details 13 197 Paul Galas CANADACAN 2.05 2.05
Details 14 729 Tiaan Steenkamp SOUTH AFRICARSA 2.10 2.10
Details 15 313 Adrián Sobrino SPAINESP 2.05 2.05
Details 16 754 Ilia Spitsyn RUSSIARUS 2.09 2.09
Details 17 137 Alasgar Mammedov AZERBAIJANAZE 2.03 2.03
Details 18 399 Anton Senft GERMANYGER 2.09 2.09
Details 19 491 Filippo Lari ITALYITA 2.08i 2.08i

Group B 11 JUL 2013 17:10

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 507 Christoff Bryan JAMAICAJAM 2.19 2.20
Details 2 196 James Elson CANADACAN 2.03 2.03
Details 3 675 Filip Kossmann POLANDPOL 2.11 2.11
Details 4 875 Vladyslav Mazur UKRAINEUKR 2.10i 2.10i
Details 5 352 Lenny Meerschaert FRANCEFRA 2.05 2.05
Details 6 160 Pavel Seliverstau BELARUSBLR 2.04 2.04
Details 7 266 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen DENMARKDEN 2.05 2.05
Details 8 388 Simon Lange GERMANYGER 2.08 2.08
Details 9 907 Michael Monroe UNITED STATESUSA 2.10 2.10
Details 10 258 Petr Picha CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.16 2.16
Details 11 229 Lubang Yang PR OF CHINACHN 2.08 2.08
Details 12 814 Oskar Lundqvist SWEDENSWE 2.08 2.08
Details 13 133 Simon Asare AUSTRIAAUT 2.03 2.03
Details 14 110 Mohamed Amine Fodil ALGERIAALG 2.06 2.06
Details 15 742 Aleksey Krupnov RUSSIARUS 2.12 2.12
Details 16 463 Federico Ayres Da Motta ITALYITA 2.03 2.03
Details 17 548 Roman Loshkarev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2.08 2.08
Details 18 668 Jan Westreicher PERUPER 2.11 2.11
Details 19 301 Juan Ignacio López SPAINESP 2.05 2.06
Details 20 606 Miguel Alejandro Chávez MEXICOMEX 2.03 2.03