Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 Karsten Warholm NOR NOR 5162 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
892
10.86
-0.9
886
7.30
+1.1
664
12.94
905
48.09
993
13.86
-0.9
822
2.02
2 Maksim Andraloits BLR BLR 4859 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
-0.5
830
7.07
+0.8
784
14.91
784
50.66
925
14.39
-1.7
767
1.96
3 Feliks Shestopalov RUS RUS 4804 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
771
11.41
-1.6
788
6.89
-0.9
702
13.57
876
48.68
953
14.17
+0.3
714
1.90
4 Santiago Ford CUB CUB 4787 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
750
11.51
-0.9
814
7.00
+1.4
682
13.24
776
50.84
915
14.47
-0.9
850
2.05
5 Jan Doležal CZE CZE 4784 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
-1.7
838
7.10
+2.3
731
14.04
792
50.50
946
14.22
+0.3
714
1.90
6 Edvaldo do Nascimento BRA BRA 4708 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
746
11.53
-1.7
818
7.02
+2.0
666
12.98
804
50.24
934
14.32
-0.9
740
1.93
7 Gabriel Moore USA USA 4696 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
-1.7
790
6.90
+0.7
706
13.63
833
49.60
881
14.74
+0.3
687
1.87
8 Loek van Zevenbergen NED NED 4695 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.9
823
7.04
+0.7
642
12.58
765
51.10
794
15.47
+0.3
850
2.05
9 Andrey Fomichev RUS RUS 4686 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.7
783
6.87
+0.1
790
15.01
751
51.40
887
14.69
-1.7
714
1.90
10 Artur Hämäläinen FIN FIN 4679 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
-0.9
764
6.79
+0.2
723
13.91
835
49.56
854
14.96
-1.7
714
1.90
11 John Lint USA USA 4633 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
736
11.58
-1.6
718
6.59
+2.7
659
12.87
830
49.66
950
14.19
-0.9
740
1.93
12 Ben Thiele GER GER 4624 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
759
11.47
-0.9
802
6.95
+0.1
843
15.86
782
50.71
828
15.18
-0.9
610
1.78
13 Carlos Sánchez ESP ESP 4596 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
738
11.57
-1.7
788
6.89
+1.6
731
14.05
730
51.89
948
14.21
-0.4
661
1.84
14 Jorge Méndez ESP ESP 4560 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
728
11.62
-1.6
748
6.72
+1.5
717
13.82
741
51.62
912
14.49
-1.7
714
1.90
15 Aleksandar Grnovic SRB SRB 4539 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
-0.9
771
6.82
-0.1
759
14.50
812
50.05
905
14.55
-1.7
512
1.66
16 Andrea Carioti ITA ITA 4482 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
719
11.66
-0.5
781
6.86
+1.2
588
11.69
821
49.86
859
14.92
-0.4
714
1.90
17 Suguru Shiozaki JPN JPN 4476 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
776
11.39
-0.9
652
6.30
+2.5
539
10.89
817
49.95
925
14.39
-0.4
767
1.96
18 Tobias Capiau BEL BEL 4458 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
-1.7
842
7.12
+2.3
695
13.46
763
51.14
810
15.33
-0.4
585
1.75
19 Amir Boukhenfir ALG ALG 4442 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
717
11.67
-0.5
732
6.65
+4.5
696
13.47
746
51.52
915
14.47
-0.9
636
1.81
20 Simone Fassina ITA ITA 4420 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
681
11.85
-0.5
746
6.71
+1.4
675
13.13
708
52.39
843
15.05
-1.7
767
1.96
21 Martin Paakspuu EST EST 4380 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
730
11.61
-1.6
769
6.81
-0.2
654
12.79
733
51.82
858
14.93
+0.3
636
1.81
22 Luis Andrés Casarez MEX MEX 4195 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
717
11.67
-1.6
718
6.59
+1.5
604
11.96
799
50.34
772
15.66
-0.4
585
1.75
23 Maxim Issayev KAZ KAZ 4105 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
717
11.67
-0.5
790
6.90
+1.1
519
10.55
630
54.24
839
15.09
-0.4
610
1.78
24 Lukas Reiter AUT AUT 4102 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
633
12.09
-0.5
628
6.19
+1.3
718
13.83
677
53.11
810
15.33
+0.3
636
1.81
25 Maksym Klivtsur UKR UKR 3946 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
681
11.85
-0.5
644
6.26
+2.0
589
11.71
702
52.53
818
15.26
+0.3
512
1.66
Philipp Kronsteiner AUT AUT DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
699
11.76
-1.6
639
6.24
-0.8
565
11.32
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
Vinicius Fontenele BRA BRA DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.6
792
6.91
+0.2
655
12.80
760
51.20
758
15.78
-0.9
0
DNS
Dennis Hutterer GER GER DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
738
11.57
-1.7
743
6.70
+0.2
0
DNS
0
DNS
Sybren Blok NED NED DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
709
11.71
-0.9
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS