Triple Jump Boys

8th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 15.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 12 JUL 2013 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 892 Keandre Bates USA USA 15.70 +1.5 PB Q X -0.1 X -1.1 15.70 +1.5
2 253 Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB 15.48 +1.8 Q 15.48 +1.8
3 859 Pavlo Beznis UKR UKR 15.37 +0.2 Q 15.37 +0.2
4 874 Oleksandr Malosilov UKR UKR 15.17 +1.3 q 15.17 +1.3 X +0.4 15.12 0.0
5 550 Ivan Solovyev KAZ KAZ 14.99 +1.5 14.99 +1.5 14.77 -1.0 X -0.2
6 506 Clayton Brown JAM JAM 14.90 +1.5 X +0.5 14.68 -1.5 14.90 +1.5
7 514 Obrien Wasome JAM JAM 14.90 +0.6 14.47 +2.2 14.37 +0.1 14.90 +0.6
8 776 Jan Luxa SLO SLO 14.88 +0.6 PB X 0.0 14.88 +0.6 14.54 +0.2
9 744 Pavel Markin RUS RUS 14.85 +0.1 13.22 -0.3 14.85 +0.1 14.68 0.0
10 581 Khaled Alsubaie KUW KUW 14.82 +0.1 14.32 +1.9 14.56 +0.9 14.82 +0.1
11 798 Dave Pika SUR SUR 14.70 +0.1 PB 14.70 +0.1 X +0.2 X +1.3
12 856 Felix Watmon UGA UGA 14.66 +0.4 14.47 +1.6 X -0.1 14.66 +0.4
13 765 Yu Kai Ong SIN SIN 14.65 +0.1 X -0.2 X +1.7 14.65 +0.1
14 527 Ryota Machiyama JPN JPN 14.63 +0.5 14.33 0.0 14.45 +0.5 14.63 +0.5
15 269 Julio Corozo ECU ECU 14.53 +1.0 14.53 +1.0 X -0.4 X +1.4
16 636 Uruemu Theophilus Ejovi NGR NGR 13.85 +0.6 13.45 +1.0 13.57 -0.3 13.85 +0.6

Group B 12 JUL 2013 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 379 Dimitri Antonov GER GER 15.64 +1.7 PB Q 15.64 +1.7
2 218 Yaoqing Fang CHN CHN 15.63 +0.4 Q 15.27 +0.1 15.63 +0.4
3 482 Simone Forte ITA ITA 15.62 +1.0 PB Q 15.62 +1.0
4 799 Miguel van Assen SUR SUR 15.48 +1.4 PB Q 15.48 +1.4
5 382 Max Hess GER GER 15.34 +1.5 Q 15.34 +1.5
6 152 Justin Donawa BER BER 15.31 +1.5 PB Q 15.06 +1.4 15.07 +1.0 15.31 +1.5
7 417 Ioánnis Yiazitzóglou GRE GRE 15.23 +0.9 q 15.23 +0.4 15.23 +0.9 X +0.2
8 608 Antonio de Jesús Hernández MEX MEX 15.21 +1.9 PB q 15.21 +1.9 14.49 +0.9 X -1.2
9 145 Kaiwan Culmer BAH BAH 14.96 -0.2 PB 14.96 -0.2 X +1.8 14.90 +0.5
10 772 Zan Frelih SLO SLO 14.92 +1.9 PB X +0.6 14.92 +1.9 X +0.3
11 915 Timur Khusnulin UZB UZB 14.65 +0.8 14.49 +0.5 X +1.9 14.65 +0.8
12 549 Ivan Samorodov KAZ KAZ 14.63 +0.5 X 0.0 X +2.0 14.63 +0.5
13 469 Tobia Bocchi ITA ITA 14.59 +0.9 X +0.5 14.59 +0.9 14.44 -0.3
14 225 Peifeng Zhong CHN CHN 14.45 +1.7 X +2.4 X +0.8 14.45 +1.7
15 849 Cem Sahin TUR TUR 13.50 +1.3 X +2.6 13.50 +1.3 X +1.0
114 Yasser Triki ALG ALG NM X +0.3 X +1.1 -