Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 15.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A 892 Keandre Bates USAUSA 15.70 Q PB +1.5
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 379 Dimitri Antonov GERGER 15.64 Q PB +1.7
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 218 Yaoqing Fang CHNCHN 15.63 Q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 482 Simone Forte ITAITA 15.62 Q PB +1.0
test test
test test
test test
5 4 B 799 Miguel van Assen SURSUR 15.48 Q PB +1.4
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 253 Lázaro Martínez CUBCUB 15.48 Q +1.8
test test
test test
test test
7 3 A 859 Pavlo Beznis UKRUKR 15.37 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
8 5 B 382 Max Hess GERGER 15.34 Q +1.5
test test
test test
test test
9 6 B 152 Justin Donawa BERBER 15.31 Q PB +1.5
test test
test test
test test
10 7 B 417 Ioánnis Yiazitzóglou GREGRE 15.23 q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
11 8 B 608 Antonio de Jesús Hernández MEXMEX 15.21 q PB +1.9
test test
test test
test test
12 4 A 874 Oleksandr Malosilov UKRUKR 15.17 q +1.3
test test
test test
test test
13 5 A 550 Ivan Solovyev KAZKAZ 14.99 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
14 9 B 145 Kaiwan Culmer BAHBAH 14.96 PB -0.2
test test
test test
test test
15 10 B 772 Zan Frelih SLOSLO 14.92 PB +1.9
test test
test test
test test
16 6 A 506 Clayton Brown JAMJAM 14.90 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
17 7 A 514 Obrien Wasome JAMJAM 14.90 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
18 8 A 776 Jan Luxa SLOSLO 14.88 PB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
19 9 A 744 Pavel Markin RUSRUS 14.85 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 10 A 581 Khaled Alsubaie KUWKUW 14.82 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 11 A 798 Dave Pika SURSUR 14.70 PB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A 856 Felix Watmon UGAUGA 14.66 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 915 Timur Khusnulin UZBUZB 14.65 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A 765 Yu Kai Ong SINSIN 14.65 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
25 14 A 527 Ryota Machiyama JPNJPN 14.63 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
26 12 B 549 Ivan Samorodov KAZKAZ 14.63 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B 469 Tobia Bocchi ITAITA 14.59 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A 269 Julio Corozo ECUECU 14.53 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
29 14 B 225 Peifeng Zhong CHNCHN 14.45 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A 636 Uruemu Theophilus Ejovi NGRNGR 13.85 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 849 Cem Sahin TURTUR 13.50 +1.3
test test
test test
test test
B 114 Yasser Triki ALGALG NM
test test
test test
test test