200 Metres Girls

8th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 699 Iréne Ekelund SWESWE 23.02 Q WYL -0.7
2 1 5 348 Shannon Hylton GBRGBR 23.58 Q -0.5
3 1 7 783 Ariana Washington USAUSA 23.72 Q -1.6
4 1 2 280 Ángela Tenorio ECUECU 23.73 Q -2.8
5 1 3 379 Gina Lückenkemper GERGER 23.74 Q -1.6
6 2 3 481 Seika Aoyama JPNJPN 23.78 Q PB -1.6
7 1 1 768 Hannah Cunliffe USAUSA 23.80 Q -1.3
8 2 2 382 Lisa Mayer GERGER 23.85 Q PB -2.8
9 2 4 167 Leticia de Souza BRABRA 24.11 Q PB -0.7
10 3 4 552 Adewumi Deborah Adewale NGRNGR 24.15 Q -0.7
11 2 5 464 Nelda Huggins IVBIVB 24.24 Q PB -0.5
12 2 1 476 Jonielle Smith JAMJAM 24.30 Q -1.3
13 2 7 469 Saqukine Cameron JAMJAM 24.35 Q -1.6
14 3 7 138 Jenae Ambrose BAHBAH 24.40 Q PB -1.6
14 3 5 115 Noeli Anahí Martínez ARGARG 24.40 Q PB -0.5
16 1 6 709 Kayelle Clarke TTOTTO 24.42 Q -0.1
17 2 6 261 Veronika Palicková CZECZE 24.43 Q PB -0.1
18 3 1 554 Oluwatobi Amusan NGRNGR 24.50 Q -1.3
19 3 6 661 Veronica Shanti Pereira SINSIN 24.54 Q PB -0.1
20 4 4 438 Micaela Moroni ITAITA 24.58 q PB -0.7
21 3 2 436 Anna Schena ITAITA 24.61 Q PB -2.8
21 4 2 191 Raquel Tjernagel CANCAN 24.61 q -2.8
23 5 2 465 Jonel Lacey IVBIVB 24.65 q PB -2.8
24 4 6 411 Dutee Chand INDIND 24.68 -0.1
24 5 6 246 Mateja Jambrovic CROCRO 24.68 PB -0.1
26 4 1 789 Bryannill Cardona VENVEN 24.69 SB -1.3
27 4 5 214 Manqi Ge CHNCHN 24.74 PB -0.5
28 5 4 259 Andrea Školová CZECZE 24.77 -0.7
29 3 3 666 Kaja Debevec SLOSLO 24.78 Q PB -1.6
30 4 3 222 Xuan Wang CHNCHN 24.79 -1.6
31 5 5 273 Luan Gabriel DMADMA 24.90 -0.5
32 5 1 523 Laurence Jones LUXLUX 24.92 PB -1.3
33 4 7 628 Simone du Plooy RSARSA 24.98 -1.6
34 5 3 143 Loushanya Nemour BAHBAH 25.08 PB -1.6
35 6 4 153 Ivana Macanovic BIHBIH 25.09 PB -0.7
35 7 4 410 Ulfa Silpiana INAINA 25.09 PB -0.7
37 6 1 313 Õilme Võro ESTEST 25.19 PB -1.3
38 6 3 104 Zouaouia Berhil ALGALG 25.30 -1.6
39 6 2 605 Sofia Duarte PORPOR 25.32 -2.8
39 6 6 791 Katiuska Millán VENVEN 25.32 -0.1
41 5 7 234 Astrid Balanta COLCOL 25.34 -1.6
42 6 5 163 Joy Mphatho BOTBOT 25.43 PB -0.5
43 6 7 686 Rumeshika K. R. Mudiyanselage SRISRI 25.52 -1.6
44 8 4 500 Lyubov Ushakova KAZKAZ 25.59 -0.7
45 7 2 209 Taylor Sharpe CANCAN 25.60 -2.8
46 7 5 745 Romana Kharchenko UKRUKR 25.62 PB -0.5
47 7 6 677 Tjaša Sirc SLOSLO 25.63 -0.1
48 7 7 269 Annelouise Jensen DENDEN 25.64 -1.6
49 7 1 396 Tirana Mitchell GUYGUY 25.69 -1.3
50 7 3 786 Liliya Manasipova UZBUZB 25.83 -1.6
51 8 2 798 Mzinde Ruvarashe ZIMZIM 25.91 -2.8
52 8 1 247 Vlatka Sekirnik CROCRO 26.06 -1.3
53 8 5 543 Cecilia Tamayo MEXMEX 31.78 -0.5
3 547 Drita Islami MKDMKD DQ
6 528 Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf MASMAS DNS
7 287 Basant Mohamed Awd A EGYEGY DNS