400 Metres Hurdles Girls

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2013 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
2 450 Elisa Rovere ITA ITA 1:02.32 1:02.32
3 146 Tia-Adana Belle BAR BAR 59.55 59.14
4 559 Glory Onome Nathaniel NGR NGR 1:01.06 1:01.06
5 609 Klerianne Etanislao PUR PUR 1:02.09 1:00.65
6 229 Qiao Yang CHN CHN 1:00.83 1:00.83
7 241 Tatiana Sánchez COL COL 1:02.63
8 361 Eileen Demes GER GER 59.55 59.55

Heat 2 10 JUL 2013 17:06 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
2 600 Ewa Ochocka POL POL 1:00.76 1:00.76
3 633 D'Jane Kriedemann RSA RSA 59.42 59.42
4 404 Mónika Zsiga HUN HUN 1:01.32 1:01.32
5 452 Rebecca Sartori ITA ITA 1:02.76 1:02.76
6 142 Talia Thompson BAH BAH 1:02.35 1:02.35
7 479 Andrenette Knight JAM JAM 59.67 59.67
8 755 Yevheniya Sendetska UKR UKR 1:01.93 1:01.93

Heat 3 10 JUL 2013 17:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
2 486 Kaho Horiike JPN JPN 1:00.23 1:00.23
3 281 Virginia Villalba ECU ECU 1:01.68 1:00.93
4 727 Busra Yildirim TUR TUR 1:01.34 1:01.34
5 636 Helene Swanepoel RSA RSA 58.48 58.48
6 192 Stephanie Cho CAN CAN 1:00.24 1:00.24
7 611 Lorena Almasan ROU ROU 1:02.60 1:02.60
8 746 Kateryna Khasanova UKR UKR 1:02.56 1:02.56

Heat 4 10 JUL 2013 17:18 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
2 676 Julija Praprotnik SLO SLO 1:01.32 1:01.32
3 619 Andreea Timofei ROU ROU 1:01.89 1:01.89
4 695 Martina Sameková SVK SVK 1:02.75 1:02.75
5 369 Lisa-Marie Jacoby GER GER 59.00 59.00
6 141 Mesha Newbold BAH BAH 1:02.46 1:02.46
7 553 Daisy Faith Akpofa NGR NGR 1:00.49 1:00.49
8 773 Samantha Gonzalez USA USA 59.73 59.73

Heat 5 10 JUL 2013 17:24 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
2 789 Bryannill Cardona VEN VEN 1:01.85 1:01.49
3 185 Alexandra Aitken CAN CAN 58.89 58.89
4 674 Eva Pivk SLO SLO 1:02.47 1:02.47
5 278 María Dolores Cobo ECU ECU 1:02.66 1:02.66
6 147 Nenah De Coninck BEL BEL 1:00.15 1:00.15
7 659 Anastasiia Volkova RUS RUS 1:01.34 1:01.34
8 264 Jana Reissová CZE CZE 1:00.35 1:00.35