Hammer Throw (3kg) Girls

8th IAAF World Youth Championships

UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 64.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 12 JUL 2013 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 400 Réka Gyurátz HUN HUN 71.72 Q CR
2 156 Anastasiya Maslova BLR BLR 65.45 Q
3 333 Audrey Ciofani FRA FRA 63.79 q
4 567 Beatrice Nedberg Llano NOR NOR 63.15 q PB
5 392 Dímitra Zótou GRE GRE 63.13 q
6 427 Giulia Camporese ITA ITA 62.02
7 598 Marika Kaczmarek POL POL 61.76
8 227 Yaru Xin CHN CHN 61.29 PB
9 394 Sabrina Denise Gaitán GUA GUA 60.93 PB
10 784 Nyla Woods USA USA 59.68
11 137 Bettina Weber AUT AUT 59.22 PB
12 632 Stefanie Greyling RSA RSA 57.18 PB
13 740 Maryna Ihnatenko UKR UKR 56.91
14 510 Younghye Kwon KOR KOR 56.61 PB
15 154 Stefani Vukajlovic BIH BIH 56.22
16 644 Iuliia Dmitrachenkova RUS RUS 56.11
17 517 Sofija Trifonova LAT LAT 54.12
18 237 Mayra Gaviria COL COL 53.82
19 414 Alice Akers IRL IRL 53.43
20 201 Courtenay Neville-Rutherford CAN CAN 51.80
21 583 Noelia Azucena Cáceres PAR PAR 50.04
22 542 Lorena Rodríguez MEX MEX 49.49
23 308 Katri Karindi EST EST 47.40
288 Esraa Mohamed Moustafa EGY EGY NM
332 Maija Valli FIN FIN NM

Group B 12 JUL 2013 11:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 595 Katarzyna Furmanek POL POL 67.33 Q
2 125 Alexandra Hulley AUS AUS 67.31 Q PB
3 408 Helga Völgyi HUN HUN 67.05 Q
4 331 Tiina Rinnekari FIN FIN 64.56 Q
5 754 Valeriia Semenkova UKR UKR 64.51 Q
6 566 Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen NOR NOR 64.41 q PB
7 366 Sophie Gimmler GER GER 63.06 q
8 707 Yi-Tzu Chu TPE TPE 60.94 PB
9 257 Chrystalla Kyriakou CYP CYP 60.39 PB
10 546 María Victoria Villa MEX MEX 59.98
11 390 Rafailia Grigoriadou GRE GRE 59.95
12 159 Hanna Zayanchkouskaya BLR BLR 59.01
13 342 Camille Sainte-Luce FRA FRA 58.80
14 240 Danna Marcela Restrepo COL COL 57.92 PB
15 606 Daniela do Paço POR POR 57.56
16 220 Rui Ma CHN CHN 57.47
17 283 Elizabeth Mina ECU ECU 57.43 PB
18 444 Noa Ndimurwanko ITA ITA 55.83
19 420 Alona Volodina ISR ISR 55.06 PB
20 204 Teagan Rasche CAN CAN 54.13
21 311 Anna Maria Orel EST EST 53.16
22 248 Anamari Kozul CRO CRO 53.00
23 623 Bianca Blom RSA RSA 52.60
24 761 Luciana Acosta URU URU 52.59 PB
25 590 Alexandra Gutiérrez PER PER 47.47
672 Gabrijela Kumek SLO SLO NM