Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Group A13 JUL 2013 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 377 Celina Leffler GERGER 6.09 PB 6.09 +0.9 5.99 +1.7 X +1.1
2 775 Alexa Harmon-Thomas USAUSA 5.87 PB 5.87 +0.5 5.63 +0.8 X +1.2
3 111 Fiorella Chiappe ARGARG 5.74 5.74 +0.6 X +1.2 X +0.8
4 344 Esther Turpin FRAFRA 5.70 X +1.1 4.85 +2.2 5.70 +1.0
5 455 Giulia Sportoletti ITAITA 5.69 5.65 -0.9 X +0.7 5.69 +1.9
6 307 Kristella Jurkatamm ESTEST 5.66 5.50 +1.6 X +2.4 5.66 +1.2
7 335 Fiona Espagnet FRAFRA 5.61 PB 5.30 0.0 5.04 -0.4 5.61 +2.0
8 254 Jersy Díaz CUBCUB 5.60 5.42 +1.3 X +1.3 5.60 +0.4
9 367 Louisa Grauvogel GERGER 5.53 X 0.0 5.53 +0.4 X +1.2
10 551 Inge Drost NEDNED 5.52 PB 5.52 +1.5 5.26 -1.1 5.44 -0.5
11 200 Alexandra Morrow CANCAN 5.47 PB 5.25 +1.4 5.35 +0.4 5.47 -0.2
12 683 Sanja Ristovic SRBSRB 5.40 PB X +0.8 5.01 -0.2 5.40 +1.0
13 448 Lucia Quaglieri ITAITA 5.36 PB 5.36 +0.6 4.85 -0.7 5.34 +1.0
14 188 Robyn Buckingham CANCAN 5.21 PB 5.07 +1.4 5.19 -0.8 5.21 -0.2
15 484 Meg Hemphill JPNJPN 5.17 PB 5.11 +2.6 4.89 +0.2 5.17 -0.2
16 158 Veranika Tsialpuk BLRBLR 5.11 5.11 +1.3 4.90 -1.0 4.82 0.0
17 706 Irina Velihanova TKMTKM 5.09 5.06 +1.0 X +0.9 5.09 +1.3
18 310 Margot Meri ESTEST 4.96 PB 4.96 +1.0 X +2.0 4.92 -0.4
19 353 Morgan Lake GBRGBR 4.63 4.63 +2.1 X +1.4 X +0.4

Group B13 JUL 2013 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 123 Alysha Burnett AUSAUS 5.90 PB 5.90 +0.2 X +1.2 X +1.2
2 119 Aliyah Johnson AUSAUS 5.83 5.75 +0.8 5.76 -0.2 5.83 -0.6
3 596 Weronika Grzelak POLPOL 5.80 PB 5.80 +0.6 5.18 +0.9 X +1.3
4 296 Emilia Del Hoyo ESPESP 5.76 PB 5.76 +0.8 5.52 -0.9 X +1.2
5 653 Mariia Pavlova RUSRUS 5.73 5.67 +0.6 5.52 +1.2 5.73 +1.2
6 405 Noémi Szücs HUNHUN 5.65 PB 5.40 +0.7 X +1.1 5.65 +0.3
7 698 Johanna Dyremark SWESWE 5.63 PB 5.63 +1.5 5.40 -0.4 X +1.0
8 268 Barbora Zatloukalová CZECZE 5.54 PB 5.48 -0.5 X +1.8 5.54 +0.4
9 679 Staša Trajkovic SLOSLO 5.51 5.37 +0.7 5.51 +2.1 5.34 -0.7
10 704 Emma Stenlöf SWESWE 5.49 X +0.9 5.49 +0.3 X +1.8
11 150 Noor Vidts BELBEL 5.47 SB X +0.5 5.38 +1.9 5.47 +0.4
12 175 Isabela Oliveira BRABRA 5.32 PB 5.07 +0.1 5.32 -0.4 5.05 0.0
13 299 Andrea Medina ESPESP 5.28 X 0.0 5.28 +1.5 X +0.7
14 759 Hrystyna Volkova UKRUKR 5.27 5.13 +0.6 5.27 +1.0 5.03 +1.4
15 545 Naomi Aileen Urbano MEXMEX 5.21 PB X +0.5 X +0.9 5.21 +0.4
16 418 Ásgerdur Jana Ágútsdóttir ISLISL 5.02 5.02 +0.6 X +2.1 X +0.7
17 518 Kamilé Žiliuté LTULTU 4.99 X -0.2 4.99 -0.8 4.89 +0.8
18 267 Anna Necinová CZECZE 4.78 4.30 +1.5 X +0.8 4.78 +1.0
648 Elizaveta Kolokolchikova RUSRUS DNS
323 Maria Huntington FINFIN DNS
Back to top