Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 16.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 11 JUL 2013 09:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 719 Emel Dereli TURTUR 19.18 Q CR
Attempt 1
19.18
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 2 384 Anika Nehls GERGER 16.60 Q
Attempt 1
15.53
Attempt 2
16.60
Attempt 3
Details 3 642 Elena Bezruchenko RUSRUS 16.08 Q
Attempt 1
16.08
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 4 772 Lena Giger USAUSA 15.84 q
Attempt 1
15.84
Attempt 2
15.02
Attempt 3
14.71
Details 5 179 Noora Salem Jasim BRNBRN 15.78 q PB
Attempt 1
12.86
Attempt 2
13.48
Attempt 3
15.78
Details 6 597 Katarzyna Hnatiuk POLPOL 15.75 q
Attempt 1
14.66
Attempt 2
14.27
Attempt 3
15.75
Details 7 470 Rochelle Frazer JAMJAM 15.72 q
Attempt 1
13.93
Attempt 2
15.72
Attempt 3
13.92
Details 8 625 Wanzél Breytenbach RSARSA 15.71 PB
Attempt 1
15.71
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.28
Details 9 795 Yohana Vargas VENVEN 15.52
Attempt 1
14.92
Attempt 2
15.52
Attempt 3
15.40
Details 10 223 Yannan Qi CHNCHN 15.40
Attempt 1
14.87
Attempt 2
15.40
Attempt 3
15.39
Details 11 134 Djeneba Touré AUTAUT 15.22
Attempt 1
14.95
Attempt 2
15.04
Attempt 3
15.22
Details 12 747 Kateryna Kosenko UKRUKR 15.11
Attempt 1
15.11
Attempt 2
12.19
Attempt 3
X
Details 13 703 Sara Lennman SWESWE 15.02
Attempt 1
14.34
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
15.02
Details 14 712 Portious Warren TTOTTO 14.90 PB
Attempt 1
14.90
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.56
Details 15 508 Yusun Jeong KORKOR 14.49
Attempt 1
14.49
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X
Details 16 285 Ginger Quintero ECUECU 14.17
Attempt 1
13.52
Attempt 2
14.17
Attempt 3
13.42
Details 17 286 Amira Khaled Mahmoud EGYEGY 14.02
Attempt 1
13.38
Attempt 2
14.02
Attempt 3
13.73
Details 18 128 Paletina Lemi AUSAUS 13.93
Attempt 1
13.38
Attempt 2
13.93
Attempt 3
X
Details 19 210 Taylor Stutely CANCAN 13.89
Attempt 1
13.89
Attempt 2
13.18
Attempt 3
12.91
Details 20 312 Monica Vainola ESTEST 13.78
Attempt 1
13.29
Attempt 2
13.78
Attempt 3
X
Details 21 425 Claudia Bertoletti ITAITA 13.71
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
12.68
Attempt 3
13.71
Details 22 667 Veronika Domjan SLOSLO 13.50
Attempt 1
13.25
Attempt 2
13.50
Attempt 3
12.81
Details 23 785 Vera Kovalkova UZBUZB 13.41
Attempt 1
13.07
Attempt 2
12.92
Attempt 3
13.41
Details 24 145 Brashe Wood BAHBAH 13.27
Attempt 1
13.22
Attempt 2
13.27
Attempt 3
13.09
Details 25 621 Dana Ioana Voicu ROUROU 12.99
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
12.59
Attempt 3
12.99
Details 26 418 Ásgerdur Jana Ágútsdóttir ISLISL 12.99
Attempt 1
12.27
Attempt 2
12.99
Attempt 3
12.32
Details 27 538 Ana Karen Guerrero MEXMEX 12.67
Attempt 1
12.08
Attempt 2
12.67
Attempt 3
12.44
Details 28 499 Sabina Potapova KAZKAZ 12.64
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
12.36
Attempt 3
12.64

Group B 11 JUL 2013 09:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 643 Alëna Bugakova RUSRUS 17.32 Q
Attempt 1
17.32
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 2 764 Ashlie Blake USAUSA 16.85 Q
Attempt 1
16.85
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 3 599 Klaudia Kardasz POLPOL 16.72 Q
Attempt 1
15.43
Attempt 2
16.72
Attempt 3
Details 4 372 Alina Kenzel GERGER 16.33 Q
Attempt 1
16.33
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 5 354 Adele Mia Nicoll GBRGBR 15.80 q
Attempt 1
15.42
Attempt 2
15.01
Attempt 3
15.80
Details 6 219 Hui Lu CHNCHN 15.47
Attempt 1
15.06
Attempt 2
15.37
Attempt 3
15.47
Details 7 613 Lenuta Burueana ROUROU 15.36
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
15.27
Attempt 3
15.36
Details 8 555 Judith Anulika Aniefuna NGRNGR 15.09 PB
Attempt 1
15.09
Attempt 2
15.03
Attempt 3
14.90
Details 9 665 Manca Avbelj SLOSLO 14.96
Attempt 1
14.96
Attempt 2
14.79
Attempt 3
X
Details 10 124 Yasenaca Denicaucau AUSAUS 14.93
Attempt 1
14.83
Attempt 2
14.84
Attempt 3
14.93
Details 11 732 Anastasiya Chapayeva UKRUKR 14.88
Attempt 1
14.32
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.88
Details 12 710 Chelsea James TTOTTO 14.86 PB
Attempt 1
14.86
Attempt 2
13.58
Attempt 3
13.19
Details 13 137 Bettina Weber AUTAUT 14.82
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.82
Details 14 640 Monique Wagner RSARSA 14.79
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
14.79
Details 15 199 Obeng Marfo CANCAN 14.67
Attempt 1
13.49
Attempt 2
13.50
Attempt 3
14.67
Details 16 412 Meghana Balakrishna Devanga INDIND 14.40 PB
Attempt 1
14.40
Attempt 2
13.38
Attempt 3
14.05
Details 17 423 Marta Baruffini ITAITA 14.21 PB
Attempt 1
14.21
Attempt 2
12.53
Attempt 3
13.77
Details 18 540 Sylvia Luviano MEXMEX 14.20
Attempt 1
14.11
Attempt 2
14.20
Attempt 3
13.91
Details 19 496 Evelina Klimenko KAZKAZ 14.07
Attempt 1
13.65
Attempt 2
13.72
Attempt 3
14.07
Details 20 467 Isheka Binns JAMJAM 13.93
Attempt 1
12.33
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.93
Details 21 298 Paula Ferrandiz ESPESP 13.71
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.71
Details 22 417 Fiona Tuite IRLIRL 13.59
Attempt 1
13.49
Attempt 2
13.59
Attempt 3
13.03
Details 23 180 Anna Chipriyanova BULBUL 13.51
Attempt 1
13.46
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.51
Details 24 511 Soyi Lee KORKOR 13.17
Attempt 1
13.17
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X
Details 25 787 Anastasiya Masternak UZBUZB 13.12
Attempt 1
13.04
Attempt 2
12.80
Attempt 3
13.12
Details 26 462 Trevia Gumbs IVBIVB 13.07 SB
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
13.07
Details 27 250 Ivana Mužaric CROCRO 12.50
Attempt 1
12.50
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X
Details 702 Agnes Larsson SWESWE NM
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X