Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 16.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 11 JUL 2013 09:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 597 Katarzyna Hnatiuk POLANDPOL 16.58 16.58
Details 2 785 Vera Kovalkova UZBEKISTANUZB 14.33 14.33
Details 3 747 Kateryna Kosenko UKRAINEUKR 15.92 15.92
Details 4 210 Taylor Stutely CANADACAN 14.63 14.77
Details 5 719 Emel Dereli TURKEYTUR 19.99 19.99
Details 6 625 Wanzél Breytenbach SOUTH AFRICARSA 15.58 15.58
Details 7 312 Monica Vainola ESTONIAEST 14.52 14.52
Details 8 508 Yusun Jeong KOREAKOR 16.16 16.16
Details 9 538 Ana Karen Guerrero MEXICOMEX 14.13 14.13
Details 10 621 Dana Ioana Voicu ROMANIAROU 14.21 14.21
Details 11 642 Elena Bezruchenko RUSSIARUS 17.80i 17.80i
Details 12 703 Sara Lennman SWEDENSWE 15.15 15.15
Details 13 712 Portious Warren TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 14.15 14.15
Details 14 145 Brashe Wood BAHAMASBAH 13.76 13.76
Details 15 286 Amira Khaled Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 14.53 14.53
Details 16 425 Claudia Bertoletti ITALYITA 14.84 14.84
Details 17 384 Anika Nehls GERMANYGER 17.74 17.74
Details 18 285 Ginger Quintero ECUADORECU 14.91 14.91
Details 19 223 Yannan Qi PR OF CHINACHN 16.88 16.88
Details 20 179 Noora Salem Jasim BAHRAINBRN 15.24 15.24
Details 21 499 Sabina Potapova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 13.53 13.53
Details 22 795 Yohana Vargas VENEZUELAVEN 15.61 15.61
Details 23 470 Rochelle Frazer JAMAICAJAM 15.93 15.93
Details 24 418 Ásgerdur Jana Ágútsdóttir ICELANDISL 14.35 14.35
Details 25 134 Djeneba Touré AUSTRIAAUT 15.38 15.38
Details 26 128 Paletina Lemi AUSTRALIAAUS 14.89 15.25
Details 27 772 Lena Giger UNITED STATESUSA 17.18 17.18
Details 28 667 Veronika Domjan SLOVENIASLO 14.65i 14.81

Group B 11 JUL 2013 09:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 702 Agnes Larsson SWEDENSWE 16.05 16.05
Details 2 643 Alëna Bugakova RUSSIARUS 19.17 19.17
Details 3 764 Ashlie Blake UNITED STATESUSA 17.97 17.97
Details 4 219 Hui Lu PR OF CHINACHN 16.36 16.36
Details 5 599 Klaudia Kardasz POLANDPOL 17.12 17.12
Details 6 640 Monique Wagner SOUTH AFRICARSA 15.70 15.70
Details 7 787 Anastasiya Masternak UZBEKISTANUZB 13.86 13.86
Details 8 423 Marta Baruffini ITALYITA 13.85 13.85
Details 9 462 Trevia Gumbs BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDSIVB 14.75
Details 10 732 Anastasiya Chapayeva UKRAINEUKR 15.28 15.28
Details 11 354 Adele Mia Nicoll GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.00 16.00
Details 12 613 Lenuta Burueana ROMANIAROU 16.33 16.33
Details 13 540 Sylvia Luviano MEXICOMEX 14.70 14.70
Details 14 372 Alina Kenzel GERMANYGER 17.32 17.32
Details 15 137 Bettina Weber AUSTRIAAUT 15.43i 15.43i
Details 16 555 Judith Anulika Aniefuna NIGERIANGR 14.46 14.46
Details 17 417 Fiona Tuite IRELANDIRL 14.27 14.27
Details 18 511 Soyi Lee KOREAKOR 15.00 15.00
Details 19 412 Meghana Balakrishna Devanga INDIAIND 13.50 13.50
Details 20 199 Obeng Marfo CANADACAN 15.15 15.15
Details 21 710 Chelsea James TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 14.48 14.48
Details 22 467 Isheka Binns JAMAICAJAM 15.11 15.11
Details 23 180 Anna Chipriyanova BULGARIABUL 14.53 14.53
Details 24 124 Yasenaca Denicaucau AUSTRALIAAUS 15.76 15.76
Details 25 298 Paula Ferrandiz SPAINESP 14.80 14.80
Details 26 250 Ivana Mužaric CROATIACRO 14.63 14.63
Details 27 665 Manca Avbelj SLOVENIASLO 15.40 15.40
Details 28 496 Evelina Klimenko KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14.11 14.11