Shot Put (3kg) Girls

8th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 16.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 719 Emel Dereli TURTUR 19.18 Q CR
2 1 B 643 Alëna Bugakova RUSRUS 17.32 Q
3 2 B 764 Ashlie Blake USAUSA 16.85 Q
4 3 B 599 Klaudia Kardasz POLPOL 16.72 Q
5 2 A 384 Anika Nehls GERGER 16.60 Q
6 4 B 372 Alina Kenzel GERGER 16.33 Q
7 3 A 642 Elena Bezruchenko RUSRUS 16.08 Q
8 4 A 772 Lena Giger USAUSA 15.84 q
9 5 B 354 Adele Mia Nicoll GBRGBR 15.80 q
10 5 A 179 Noora Salem Jasim BRNBRN 15.78 q PB
11 6 A 597 Katarzyna Hnatiuk POLPOL 15.75 q
12 7 A 470 Rochelle Frazer JAMJAM 15.72 q
13 8 A 625 Wanzél Breytenbach RSARSA 15.71 PB
14 9 A 795 Yohana Vargas VENVEN 15.52
15 6 B 219 Hui Lu CHNCHN 15.47
16 10 A 223 Yannan Qi CHNCHN 15.40
17 7 B 613 Lenuta Burueana ROUROU 15.36
18 11 A 134 Djeneba Touré AUTAUT 15.22
19 12 A 747 Kateryna Kosenko UKRUKR 15.11
20 8 B 555 Judith Anulika Aniefuna NGRNGR 15.09 PB
21 13 A 703 Sara Lennman SWESWE 15.02
22 9 B 665 Manca Avbelj SLOSLO 14.96
23 10 B 124 Yasenaca Denicaucau AUSAUS 14.93
24 14 A 712 Portious Warren TTOTTO 14.90 PB
25 11 B 732 Anastasiya Chapayeva UKRUKR 14.88
26 12 B 710 Chelsea James TTOTTO 14.86 PB
27 13 B 137 Bettina Weber AUTAUT 14.82
28 14 B 640 Monique Wagner RSARSA 14.79
29 15 B 199 Obeng Marfo CANCAN 14.67
30 15 A 508 Yusun Jeong KORKOR 14.49
31 16 B 412 Meghana Balakrishna Devanga INDIND 14.40 PB
32 17 B 423 Marta Baruffini ITAITA 14.21 PB
33 18 B 540 Sylvia Luviano MEXMEX 14.20
34 16 A 285 Ginger Quintero ECUECU 14.17
35 19 B 496 Evelina Klimenko KAZKAZ 14.07
36 17 A 286 Amira Khaled Mahmoud EGYEGY 14.02
37 18 A 128 Paletina Lemi AUSAUS 13.93
38 20 B 467 Isheka Binns JAMJAM 13.93
39 19 A 210 Taylor Stutely CANCAN 13.89
40 20 A 312 Monica Vainola ESTEST 13.78
41 21 A 425 Claudia Bertoletti ITAITA 13.71
42 21 B 298 Paula Ferrandiz ESPESP 13.71
43 22 B 417 Fiona Tuite IRLIRL 13.59
44 23 B 180 Anna Chipriyanova BULBUL 13.51
45 22 A 667 Veronika Domjan SLOSLO 13.50
46 23 A 785 Vera Kovalkova UZBUZB 13.41
47 24 A 145 Brashe Wood BAHBAH 13.27
48 24 B 511 Soyi Lee KORKOR 13.17
49 25 B 787 Anastasiya Masternak UZBUZB 13.12
50 26 B 462 Trevia Gumbs IVBIVB 13.07 SB
51 25 A 621 Dana Ioana Voicu ROUROU 12.99
52 26 A 418 Ásgerdur Jana Ágútsdóttir ISLISL 12.99
53 27 A 538 Ana Karen Guerrero MEXMEX 12.67
54 28 A 499 Sabina Potapova KAZKAZ 12.64
55 27 B 250 Ivana Mužaric CROCRO 12.50
B 702 Agnes Larsson SWESWE NM