Results 8th IAAF World Youth Championships UKRAINE Donetsk, UKRAINE 10 JUL 2013 - 14 JUL 2013

Qualifying performance 12.80 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A 615 Florentina Marincu ROUROU 13.69 Q WYL +1.0
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 778 Keturah Orji USAUSA 13.43 Q PB +0.4
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 178 Nubia Soares BRABRA 13.25 Q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 221 Rong Wang CHNCHN 13.21 Q +1.3
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B 430 Benedetta Cuneo ITAITA 13.13 Q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
6 4 B 739 Tetyana Holovchuk UKRUKR 13.01 Q PB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
7 3 A 334 Marie Josée Ebwea Bile FRAFRA 12.98 Q +0.7
test test
test test
test test
8 4 A 381 Isabella Marten GERGER 12.86 Q +1.1
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B 231 Jing Zhao CHNCHN 12.80 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
9 5 B 603 Adrianna Szóstak POLPOL 12.80 Q PB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 530 Noor Shahidatun Nadia Zuki MASMAS 12.59 q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 651 Kristina Malaya RUSRUS 12.57 q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 480 Tamara Moncrieffe JAMJAM 12.48 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
14 8 B 345 Marine Vidal FRAFRA 12.42 +1.1
test test
test test
test test
15 9 B 529 Kirthana Ramasamy MASMAS 12.37 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
16 10 B 626 Zinzi Chabangu RSARSA 12.36 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
17 11 B 275 Jennifer Canchingre ECUECU 12.32 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
18 7 A 752 Kateryna Popova UKRUKR 12.26 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
19 8 A 107 Kaoutar Selmi ALGALG 12.21 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
20 12 B 531 Neli Antonovici MDAMDA 12.20 PB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
21 9 A 277 Adriana Chila ECUECU 12.19 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
22 13 B 612 Anca Iuliana Burca ROUROU 12.19 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
23 14 B 181 Daisy Isa BULBUL 12.18 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
24 10 A 673 Eva Mustar SLOSLO 12.09 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
25 11 A 249 Dalmira Kurtov CROCRO 12.02 +1.3
test test
test test
test test
26 12 A 688 Deborah Galong SURSUR 11.96 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
27 13 A 495 Anna Gorodkova KAZKAZ 11.91 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
28 14 A 182 Pascaline Boro BURBUR 11.90 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
29 15 A 788 Anna Tyan UZBUZB 11.75 +1.1
test test
test test
test test
B 563 Kasie Veronica Ugeh NGRNGR NM
test test
test test
test test